Skip to content

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Get Your Fiber Connectors At NetworkEquipment.net!

Browse through our vast collection of Fiber Optic Transceivers and choose from multiple brands, forms and speeds. Pick from these trusted brands- Arista, Aruba, Brocade, Cisco, Cisco Meraki, Dell, Extreme, HPE, Intel, Juniper, Nortel and Ubiquiti. 

Next select your transceiver form- SFP, SFP+, SFP28, CFP, CFP2, CPAK, CXP, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, X2, XFP and XENPAK. Then get specific with your needs with options ranging from SMF (Single Mode Fiber), MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber), DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring), SR (Short Reach), LR (Long Reach) and ER (Extended Reach). 

Last but not least, find the perfect speed for your transceiver- 1GB, 8GB, 10GB, 16GB, 25GB, 32GB, 40GB, and 100GB. Browse below and find the Fiber Optic Transceiver that works for you.

Need Some Help? 

Contact us and our team of Experts will help find what you need. 

Find The ONE?! Maybe Even More?

Then Grab A Quote Now- We work with you and your budget to help fulfill your networking needs.

 Do You Have Gear Collecting Dust?

We want it! We buy used or new surplus hardware you no longer want through our BuyBack Program!

 

  • Original price $145.00 - Original price $145.00
    Original price
    $145.00
    $145.00 - $145.00
    Current price $145.00

    New Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GB BASE-SR4 860nm MMF Optical QSFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    In stock

    The Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100G BASE-SR4 Fiber Optic transceiver is your gateway to seamless connectivity. With 840-860 nm wavelength capabilities a...

    View full details
    Original price $145.00 - Original price $145.00
    Original price
    $145.00
    $145.00 - $145.00
    Current price $145.00
  • Original price $14.00 - Original price $14.00
    Original price
    $14.00
    $14.00 - $14.00
    Current price $14.00

    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX MMF SFP Fiber Optic 1G Transceiver Module

    Cisco Meraki
    In stock

    Experience the cutting-edge connectivity with our state-of-the-art 1G Cisco Meraki Fiber Optics MMF SFP Transceivers for seamless networking. Intr...

    View full details
    Original price $14.00 - Original price $14.00
    Original price
    $14.00
    $14.00 - $14.00
    Current price $14.00
  • Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99 - Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99
    Current price $29.99
    $29.99 - $29.99
    Current price $29.99

    NEW Arista SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Fiber Optic 10G Short Reach MMF Transceiver

    Arista
    In stock

    Unleash lightning-fast connectivity with our cutting-edge 10G Arista SFP+ Transceiver, revolutionizing fiber optics for short reach MMF networks I...

    View full details
    Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99 - Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99
    Current price $29.99
    $29.99 - $29.99
    Current price $29.99
  • Original price $49.00 - Original price $49.00
    Original price
    $49.00
    $49.00 - $49.00
    Current price $49.00

    Cisco Genuine SFP-25G-SR-S SFP28 Fiber Optic 25G LAN LC Transceiver Module

    Cisco
    In stock

    Upgrade your network with the power of this used Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S plug-in transceiver module that delivers lightning-fast 25 Gigabit LAN speeds. ...

    View full details
    Original price $49.00 - Original price $49.00
    Original price
    $49.00
    $49.00 - $49.00
    Current price $49.00
  • Original price $9.99 - Original price $9.99
    Original price
    $9.99
    $9.99 - $9.99
    Current price $9.99

    Netgear AGM731F SFP Fiber Optic 1G MMF Transceiver Module

    Netgear
    In stock

    LC Duplex Connector Plug-in module 1G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 850 nm Wavelength 1800 ft transfer distance Ethernet 1000Base-SX MMF-Multi-Mode ...

    View full details
    Original price $9.99 - Original price $9.99
    Original price
    $9.99
    $9.99 - $9.99
    Current price $9.99
  • Original price $89.99
    Original price $89.99 - Original price $89.99
    Original price $89.99
    Current price $24.00
    $24.00 - $24.00
    Current price $24.00

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GE BASE-SR 850nm Short Reach MMF SFP+ Transceiver

    Cisco
    Only 3 left!

    Discover this reconditioned Cisco SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver-SFP-10G-SR. Featuring Multi-Mode Fiber, this optic has a 850 nm wavelength and is IE...

    View full details
    Original price $89.99
    Original price $89.99 - Original price $89.99
    Original price $89.99
    Current price $24.00
    $24.00 - $24.00
    Current price $24.00
  • Original price $14.95 - Original price $14.95
    Original price
    $14.95
    $14.95 - $14.95
    Current price $14.95

    Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV-EM SFP+ Transceiver

    Finisar
    Only 2 left!

    Experience flawless data transmission with the Finisar SFP 850NM-FTLF8529P3BCV-EM transceiver, featuring a high-performance duplex LC connector and...

    View full details
    Original price $14.95 - Original price $14.95
    Original price
    $14.95
    $14.95 - $14.95
    Current price $14.95
  • Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00
    Original price
    $8.00
    $8.00 - $8.00
    Current price $8.00

    Juniper FTLF8519P3BNL-J1 1000Base-SX LC SFP Fiber 2GB Transceiver

    Juniper
    Only 2 left!

    Experience lightning-fast connectivity with this Juniper FTLF8519P3BNL-J1 SFP fiber optic transceiver module. The Juniper FTLF8519P3BNL-J1 is an SF...

    View full details
    Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00
    Original price
    $8.00
    $8.00 - $8.00
    Current price $8.00
  • Original price $65.00 - Original price $65.00
    Original price
    $65.00
    $65.00 - $65.00
    Current price $65.00

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S 10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module

    Cisco
    In stock

    Unleash the potential of your network with this reconditioned Cisco 10G Fiber SFP+ transceiver delivering unrivaled long-reach connectivity. The Ci...

    View full details
    Original price $65.00 - Original price $65.00
    Original price
    $65.00
    $65.00 - $65.00
    Current price $65.00
  • Original price $295.00 - Original price $295.00
    Original price
    $295.00
    $295.00 - $295.00
    Current price $295.00

    New Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S SFP28 Fiber Optic 10GE/25 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module

    Cisco
    In stock

    This new Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S SFP28 Fiber Optic Module enables ultra-fast and reliable transmission of fiber optic networks. Its backward compati...

    View full details
    Original price $295.00 - Original price $295.00
    Original price
    $295.00
    $295.00 - $295.00
    Current price $295.00
  • Original price $314.00 - Original price $314.00
    Original price
    $314.00
    $314.00 - $314.00
    Current price $314.00

    Juniper Networks QSFP-100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Fiber Optic 100 GE Transceiver

    Juniper
    In stock

    Experience unparalleled speed and connectivity with this used Juniper Networks QSFP-100GBASE-LR4 transceiver. It is the ultimate plug-in module tra...

    View full details
    Original price $314.00 - Original price $314.00
    Original price
    $314.00
    $314.00 - $314.00
    Current price $314.00
  • Original price $175.00 - Original price $175.00
    Original price
    $175.00
    $175.00 - $175.00
    Current price $175.00

    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver

    Cisco
    In stock

    This reconditioned Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is a SFP+ transceiver that operates over multi-mode fiber optic cable and supports a distance of up to 220 m. ...

    View full details
    Original price $175.00 - Original price $175.00
    Original price
    $175.00
    $175.00 - $175.00
    Current price $175.00
  • Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00
    Original price
    $8.00
    $8.00 - $8.00
    Current price $8.00

    Nortel Fiber Optic 1G SFP Transceiver AA1419013 MMF 1000BASE-SX 850nm

    Nortel
    Only 2 left!

    New Nortel Fiber Optic Transceiver-AA1419013 About The Product Check out this refurbished Nortel Fiber Optic Transceiver. This SFP Fiber Optic of...

    View full details
    Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00
    Original price
    $8.00
    $8.00 - $8.00
    Current price $8.00
  • Original price $148.99
    Original price $148.99 - Original price $148.99
    Original price $148.99
    Current price $32.00
    $32.00 - $32.00
    Current price $32.00

    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1GBASE-LX10 SMF SFP Fiber Optic 1G Transceiver

    Cisco Meraki
    In stock

    SFP Fiber Optic 1G Transceiver 1GBASE-LX10 1310nm Wavelength SMF 10km Range Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant Compatible with Cisco Meraki MS ...

    View full details
    Original price $148.99
    Original price $148.99 - Original price $148.99
    Original price $148.99
    Current price $32.00
    $32.00 - $32.00
    Current price $32.00
  • Original price $206.99
    Original price $206.99 - Original price $206.99
    Original price $206.99
    Current price $198.00
    $198.00 - $198.00
    Current price $198.00

    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR SMF SFP+ Fiber Optic 10G LR Transceiver

    Cisco Meraki
    In stock

    SFP+ Optical Fiber 10G Long Reach Transceiver SMF (Single Mode Fiber) 1310nm Wavelength 10GBASE-LR 220m Range Not TAA Compliant Made for Cisco Mer...

    View full details
    Original price $206.99
    Original price $206.99 - Original price $206.99
    Original price $206.99
    Current price $198.00
    $198.00 - $198.00
    Current price $198.00
  • Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price
    $389.99
    $389.99 - $389.99
    Current price $389.99

    Juniper SFP+ Fiber Optic SMF Extended Reach Transceiver-SRX-SFP-10GE-ER

    Juniper
    In stock

    Unleash the power of 10G connectivity with our cutting-edge fiber optics transceivers, engineered for extended reach and Juniper compatibility Int...

    View full details
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price
    $389.99
    $389.99 - $389.99
    Current price $389.99
  • Original price $93.99 - Original price $93.99
    Original price $93.99
    $93.99
    $93.99 - $93.99
    Current price $93.99

    Used HPE P9H30A SFP+ 32G Fiber Optic Transceiver

    HPE
    In stock

    The HPE P9H30A 32GB Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver is built to provide reliable, high-speed data transfer. Its advanced features and 32GB data rat...

    View full details
    Original price $93.99 - Original price $93.99
    Original price $93.99
    $93.99
    $93.99 - $93.99
    Current price $93.99
  • Original price $7.99 - Original price $7.99
    Original price
    $7.99
    $7.99 - $7.99
    Current price $7.99

    HPE Aruba J9150D 10G Base-SR-LC MMF SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

    Aruba
    In stock

    SFP+ Fiber Optic 10G Transceiver 1 x 10GE Base-SR - LC multi-mode MMF-Multi-Mode Fiber 850 nm Wavelength 300m Max Transfer Distance Compatible wit...

    View full details
    Original price $7.99 - Original price $7.99
    Original price
    $7.99
    $7.99 - $7.99
    Current price $7.99
  • Original price $165.00 - Original price $165.00
    Original price
    $165.00
    $165.00 - $165.00
    Current price $165.00

    Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD QSFP 100GE & 40GE Fiber Optic LC Transceiver Hologram

    Cisco
    In stock

    Experience lightning-fast data transfer with this used power-packed Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD transceiver. Looking for high-speed data transfer soluti...

    View full details
    Original price $165.00 - Original price $165.00
    Original price
    $165.00
    $165.00 - $165.00
    Current price $165.00
  • Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $238.99
    $238.99 - $238.99
    Current price $238.99

    New Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver

    Cisco
    In stock

    This new Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is a SFP+ transceiver that operates over multi-mode fiber optic and supports a distance of up to 220 m. The Cisco SFP+ ...

    View full details
    Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $238.99
    $238.99 - $238.99
    Current price $238.99
  • Original price $167.00 - Original price $167.00
    Original price
    $167.00
    $167.00 - $167.00
    Current price $167.00

    NEW Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Short Haul MMF 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic SR Transceiver

    Cisco Meraki
    In stock

    Experience lightning-fast connectivity with our cutting-edge 10G SFP+ Transceivers, powered by Cisco Meraki and advanced Fiber Optics technology. ...

    View full details
    Original price $167.00 - Original price $167.00
    Original price
    $167.00
    $167.00 - $167.00
    Current price $167.00
  • Original price $5.99 - Original price $5.99
    Original price
    $5.99
    $5.99 - $5.99
    Current price $5.99

    Arista SFP-10G-SRL 10GB BASE-SRL 850nm MMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Arista
    Only 4 left!

    This reconditioned Arista fiber optic transceiver features 850nm wavelength and 10GB speed with multi-mode fiber technology. With fast speeds and a...

    View full details
    Original price $5.99 - Original price $5.99
    Original price
    $5.99
    $5.99 - $5.99
    Current price $5.99
  • Original price $6.00 - Original price $6.00
    Original price
    $6.00
    $6.00 - $6.00
    Current price $6.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1GB BASE-SX LC MMF SFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    Only 1 left!

    Unleash the power of 1G with our cutting-edge Fiber Optics Transceivers from Juniper Networks and experience lightning-fast connectivity like never...

    View full details
    Original price $6.00 - Original price $6.00
    Original price
    $6.00
    $6.00 - $6.00
    Current price $6.00
  • Original price $55.00 - Original price $55.00
    Original price
    $55.00
    $55.00 - $55.00
    Current price $55.00

    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Short Haul MMF 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic SR Transceiver Module

    Cisco Meraki
    In stock

    Unleash the power of 10G with Cisco Merakis cutting-edge Fiber Optics technology. Experience lightning-fast data transfer with our MMF SFP+ Short R...

    View full details
    Original price $55.00 - Original price $55.00
    Original price
    $55.00
    $55.00 - $55.00
    Current price $55.00

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate