Skip to content

HPE Transceivers

NetworkEquipment.net offers a variety of HPE Optics and Transceivers!

Handpick exactly what you need from our HPE selection featuring various types of transceivers- SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, X2 and XFP.

How far is your reach?

We have specific transceivers ranging from SMF (Single Mode Fiber), MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber), SR (Short Range), LR (Long Range), and Optical.  We offer multiple HPE Transceiver sizes- 1GB, 10GB, 16GB, 32GB, and 40GB. Browse below to find what you need! 

Overwhelmed By So Many Options?

Contact us! Our team of Experts is here to help YOU with all your networking needs!

  • Original price $7.99 - Original price $7.99
    Original price
    $7.99
    $7.99 - $7.99
    Current price $7.99

    HPE Aruba J9150D 10G Base-SR-LC MMF SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

    Aruba
    More On The Way!

    SFP+ Fiber Optic 10G Transceiver 1 x 10GE Base-SR - LC multi-mode MMF-Multi-Mode Fiber 850 nm Wavelength 300m Max Transfer Distance Compatible wit...

    View full details
    Original price $7.99 - Original price $7.99
    Original price
    $7.99
    $7.99 - $7.99
    Current price $7.99
  • Original price $69.00 - Original price $69.00
    Original price
    $69.00
    $69.00 - $69.00
    Current price $69.00

    HPE E7Y09A 16GE SFP+ Short Haul Extended Temperature Transceiver

    HPE
    6 in stock

    16GE SFP+ Short Wave Length Transceiver Handles More Extreme Temperatures Genuine HPE Model Number- E7Y09A Reconditioned by -= NetworkEquipment.ne...

    View full details
    Original price $69.00 - Original price $69.00
    Original price
    $69.00
    $69.00 - $69.00
    Current price $69.00
  • Original price $44.99 - Original price $44.99
    Original price
    $44.99
    $44.99 - $44.99
    Current price $44.99

    HPE J8440A 10GE BASE-CX4 MMF Optical X2 Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    10GE Base-CX4 MMF 300m Cable Distance Model Number- J8440A Part Number- J8440A Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to ...

    View full details
    Original price $44.99 - Original price $44.99
    Original price
    $44.99
    $44.99 - $44.99
    Current price $44.99
  • Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $105.99
    $105.99 - $105.99
    Current price $105.99

    HPE J8440C 10GE BASE-CX4 Optical X2 Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    X2 Transceiver (CX4 Connector) 1x 10GE Base-CX4 15m Cable Distance with CX4 Cables 300m with optical media converter and multimode fiber cable Mod...

    View full details
    Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $105.99
    $105.99 - $105.99
    Current price $105.99
  • Original price $177.99
    Original price $177.99 - Original price $177.99
    Original price $177.99
    Current price $172.99
    $172.99 - $172.99
    Current price $172.99

    HPE JD094B 10GE BASE-LR LC SMF Long Reach SFP+ Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    Plug-in module 1310nm Wavelength SMF 10 km Cable Type 1x 10 GE BASE-LR LC SFP+ Model Number- JD094B Part Number- JD094B, JD094BR Reconditioned by ...

    View full details
    Original price $177.99
    Original price $177.99 - Original price $177.99
    Original price $177.99
    Current price $172.99
    $172.99 - $172.99
    Current price $172.99
  • Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99 - Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99
    Current price $34.99
    $34.99 - $34.99
    Current price $34.99

    HPE J8437A 10GE BASE-LR SC Long Reach X2 Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    X2 Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength SMF 6.2 miles Cable Distance 1x 10 GE BASE-LR - SC single mode x 2 Interface Model Number- J8437A Part Number- J8...

    View full details
    Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99 - Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99
    Current price $34.99
    $34.99 - $34.99
    Current price $34.99
  • Original price $168.99 - Original price $168.99
    Original price
    $168.99
    $168.99 - $168.99
    Current price $168.99

    HPE JD061A 1GB BASE-LH40 LC Optical SFP Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    1310nm Wavelength SMF 40 km Cable Distance 1x LC 1000Base-LH Model Number- JD061A Part Number- JD061A, JD061AR Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment....

    View full details
    Original price $168.99 - Original price $168.99
    Original price
    $168.99
    $168.99 - $168.99
    Current price $168.99
  • Original price $188.99
    Original price $188.99 - Original price $188.99
    Original price $188.99
    Current price $96.99
    $96.99 - $96.99
    Current price $96.99

    HPE J9150A 10GE BASE-SR LC MMF Short Reach SFP+ Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    Transceiver SFP 850nm Wavelength MMF 300m Cable Distance 1x 10 GE BASE-SR LC Model Number- J9150A Part Number- J9150A Reconditioned by -NetworkEqu...

    View full details
    Original price $188.99
    Original price $188.99 - Original price $188.99
    Original price $188.99
    Current price $96.99
    $96.99 - $96.99
    Current price $96.99
  • Original price $74.99 - Original price $74.99
    Original price
    $74.99
    $74.99 - $74.99
    Current price $74.99

    HPE JD089B 1GE BASE-T SFP transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    SFP 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate 1 x GE 1000Base-T Made for HPE OfficeConnect 1950 Switch Model Number- JD089B Part Number- JD089B, JD089B#0D1, JD089...

    View full details
    Original price $74.99 - Original price $74.99
    Original price
    $74.99
    $74.99 - $74.99
    Current price $74.99
  • Original price $76.99 - Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99
    $76.99
    $76.99 - $76.99
    Current price $76.99

    HPE J9152A 10GE BASE-LRM LC MMF Optical SFP+ transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength MMF 1x 10 GE SFP+ Model Number- J9152A Part Number- J9152A, J9152AR Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- wit...

    View full details
    Original price $76.99 - Original price $76.99
    Original price $76.99
    $76.99
    $76.99 - $76.99
    Current price $76.99
  • Original price $29.99 - Original price $29.99
    Original price
    $29.99
    $29.99 - $29.99
    Current price $29.99

    HPE 453156-001 1GE BASE-T SFP Transceiver

    HPE

    Made for HP 1/10GE-F Virtual Connect Module, 10GE Pass-Thru Module for c-Class BladeSystem HPE 6120G/XG Blade Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch HPE BLc3...

    View full details
    Original price $29.99 - Original price $29.99
    Original price
    $29.99
    $29.99 - $29.99
    Current price $29.99
  • Original price $148.99 - Original price $148.99
    Original price
    $148.99
    $148.99 - $148.99
    Current price $148.99

    HPE JD063B 1GB BASE-LH70 LC Optical SFP Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    SFP Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength SMF 70 km Cable Distance 1 Gigabit BASE-LH Model Number- JD063B Part Number- JD063B, JD063B#0D1, JD063BR Recondi...

    View full details
    Original price $148.99 - Original price $148.99
    Original price
    $148.99
    $148.99 - $148.99
    Current price $148.99
  • Original price $354.99 - Original price $354.99
    Original price
    $354.99
    $354.99 - $354.99
    Current price $354.99

    HPE E7Y75A 40GB BASE-LR Long Reach QSFP+ Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    QSFP+ Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength Model Number- E7Y75A Part Number- E7Y75A, 787807-001 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Wa...

    View full details
    Original price $354.99 - Original price $354.99
    Original price
    $354.99
    $354.99 - $354.99
    Current price $354.99
  • Original price $563.99 - Original price $563.99
    Original price
    $563.99
    $563.99 - $563.99
    Current price $563.99

    HPE JD099B 1GE BASE-BX10-U LC Optical SFP Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    1 GE SFP Transceiver 1310nm/1490nm Wavelength SMF 1000Base-BX10-D Made for HPE 5920 Switch Series Model Number- JD099B Part Number- JD099B Recondi...

    View full details
    Original price $563.99 - Original price $563.99
    Original price
    $563.99
    $563.99 - $563.99
    Current price $563.99
  • Original price $36.99 - Original price $36.99
    Original price
    $36.99
    $36.99 - $36.99
    Current price $36.99

    HPE JD089-61201 1GE BASE-T SFP transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    SFP - 1x 1000BASE-T 1000BaseT technology (Requires Cat-5 100-ohm UTP or STP cable) Made for HP Switches Model Number- JD089-61201 Part Number- JD0...

    View full details
    Original price $36.99 - Original price $36.99
    Original price
    $36.99
    $36.99 - $36.99
    Current price $36.99
  • Original price $94.99 - Original price $94.99
    Original price
    $94.99
    $94.99 - $94.99
    Current price $94.99

    HPE H6Z42A 16GE Fiber Channel / 10GE Converged SFP+ Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    10 GE SFP+ 16 Gb FC/10 GE Model Number- H6Z42A Part Number- H6Z42A Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Cust...

    View full details
    Original price $94.99 - Original price $94.99
    Original price
    $94.99
    $94.99 - $94.99
    Current price $94.99
  • Original price $1,461.99 - Original price $1,461.99
    Original price
    $1,461.99
    $1,461.99 - $1,461.99
    Current price $1,461.99

    HPE JD121A 10GB BASE-ER LC Optical XFP Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    XFP Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength SMF 10 km Cable Distance 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network port Model Number- JD121A Part Number- JD121A, JD121AR Recond...

    View full details
    Original price $1,461.99 - Original price $1,461.99
    Original price
    $1,461.99
    $1,461.99 - $1,461.99
    Current price $1,461.99
  • Original price $219.99 - Original price $219.99
    Original price
    $219.99
    $219.99 - $219.99
    Current price $219.99

    New HPE JG709A 40GE BASE-CSR4 MPO MMF optical QSFP+ transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    40 GE QSFP+ Transceiver 850nm Wavelength X140 MPO MM CSR4 300m Cable Distance Made for HPE FlexFabric 5900 Switch Series Model Number- JG709A Part...

    View full details
    Original price $219.99 - Original price $219.99
    Original price
    $219.99
    $219.99 - $219.99
    Current price $219.99
  • Original price $862.99 - Original price $862.99
    Original price
    $862.99
    $862.99 - $862.99
    Current price $862.99

    New HPE JD099B 1GE BASE-BX10-U LC optical SFP transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    1 GE SFP Transceiver 1310nm/1490nm Wavelength SMF 1000Base-BX10-D Made for HPE 5920 Switch Series Model Number- JD099B Part Number- JD099B New wit...

    View full details
    Original price $862.99 - Original price $862.99
    Original price
    $862.99
    $862.99 - $862.99
    Current price $862.99
  • Original price $359.99 - Original price $359.99
    Original price
    $359.99
    $359.99 - $359.99
    Current price $359.99

    NEW HPE JD098B 1GE BASE-BX1Transceiver0-U LC Optical SFP

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    1 GE SFP Transceiver TX-1310nm / RX-1490nm Wavelength X120, BX 10-U, LC Connectors 10km Cable Distance Made for HPE 5900 Switch Series Model Numbe...

    View full details
    Original price $359.99 - Original price $359.99
    Original price
    $359.99
    $359.99 - $359.99
    Current price $359.99
  • Original price $275.00 - Original price $275.00
    Original price
    $275.00
    $275.00 - $275.00
    Current price $275.00

    HPE JG661A 40GE BASE-LR4 LC SMF Optical QSFP+ transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    40GE QSFP+ Transceiver 10km Cable Distance  1310nm Wavelength Made for HPE FlexFabric 5900 Switch Series Model Number -JG661A Reconditioned by -Ne...

    View full details
    Original price $275.00 - Original price $275.00
    Original price
    $275.00
    $275.00 - $275.00
    Current price $275.00
  • Original price $177.00 - Original price $177.00
    Original price
    $177.00
    $177.00 - $177.00
    Current price $177.00

    HPE JG709A 40GE BASE-CSR4 MPO MMF Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    40GE QSFP+ Transceiver 850nm Wavelength X140 MPO MM CSR4 300m Cable Distance Made for HPE FlexFabric 5900 Switch Series Model Number- JG709A Part ...

    View full details
    Original price $177.00 - Original price $177.00
    Original price
    $177.00
    $177.00 - $177.00
    Current price $177.00
  • Original price $63.99 - Original price $63.99
    Original price
    $63.99
    $63.99 - $63.99
    Current price $63.99

    HPE QK724A 16GE SW LC Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    1x 16GE Fiber Channel LC Made for HPE /Brocade Fibre Channel Switch Model Number- QK724A Part Number- QK724A Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.ne...

    View full details
    Original price $63.99 - Original price $63.99
    Original price
    $63.99
    $63.99 - $63.99
    Current price $63.99
  • Original price $79.00 - Original price $79.00
    Original price
    $79.00
    $79.00 - $79.00
    Current price $79.00

    HPE JG325B 40GE BASE-SR4 MPO Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    HPE
    More On The Way!

    40 GE QSFP+ Transceiver MPO SR4 Made for HPE FlexFabric 5900 Switch Series Model Number- JG325B Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365...

    View full details
    Original price $79.00 - Original price $79.00
    Original price
    $79.00
    $79.00 - $79.00
    Current price $79.00

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Availability