Skip to content

Extreme Transceivers

NetworkEquipment.net offers a variety of Extreme Optics and Transceivers!

Handpick exactly what you need from our Extreme selection featuring various types of transceivers- SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, XFP, and XENPAK.

How far is your reach?

We have specific transceivers ranging from SMF (Single Mode Fiber), MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber), SR (Short Range), LR (Long Range), ER (Extended Range), and Optical. Our Extreme Transceiver Collection also includes different types of Cables- Breakout, Copper, and Direct Attach Cables.  We offer multiple Extreme Transceiver sizes- 1GB, 10GB, 40GB, and 100GB. Browse below to find what you need! 

Overwhelmed By So Many Options?

Contact us! Our team of Experts is here to help YOU with all your networking needs!

Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
Original price
$39.99
$39.99 - $39.99
Current price $39.99

Extreme Networks 4050-00025-01 10GE BASE-LR XFP 1310nm Transceiver Module

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the Power of Extreme Networks with Our Cutting-Edge Optical Transceiver Solutions. Experience Unmatched Connectivity and Performance Intro...

View full details
Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
Original price
$39.99
$39.99 - $39.99
Current price $39.99
Original price $49.99 - Original price $49.99
Original price $49.99
$49.99
$49.99 - $49.99
Current price $49.99

Extreme 10051 1GE BASE-SX Optical SFP Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the power of extreme networking with our cutting-edge optical transceivers. Elevate your connectivity to new heights! Picture yourself at ...

View full details
Original price $49.99 - Original price $49.99
Original price $49.99
$49.99
$49.99 - $49.99
Current price $49.99
Original price $175.99 - Original price $175.99
Original price
$175.99
$175.99 - $175.99
Current price $175.99

Extreme 10122 10GE BASE-LR 1310nm Long Reach SMF LC XFP Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the extraordinary power of connectivity with our cutting-edge optical transceivers designed for extreme networks. Revolutionize your network...

View full details
Original price $175.99 - Original price $175.99
Original price
$175.99
$175.99 - $175.99
Current price $175.99
Original price $49.99 - Original price $49.99
Original price
$49.99
$49.99 - $49.99
Current price $49.99

Extreme 10301 10GE BASE-SR MMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the power of Extreme Networks with our cutting-edge Optical Transceiver solutions for seamless connectivity. Introducing our remarkable and...

View full details
Original price $49.99 - Original price $49.99
Original price
$49.99
$49.99 - $49.99
Current price $49.99
Original price $76.99 - Original price $76.99
Original price
$76.99
$76.99 - $76.99
Current price $76.99

Extreme 10121 10GE BASE-SR MMF Optical XFP Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the power of extreme networking with our cutting-edge optical transceivers. Elevate your connectivity to new heights Introducing the extra...

View full details
Original price $76.99 - Original price $76.99
Original price
$76.99
$76.99 - $76.99
Current price $76.99
Original price $89.99 - Original price $89.99
Original price
$89.99
$89.99 - $89.99
Current price $89.99

Extreme 10302 10GE BASE-LR 1310nm Long Reach SMF SFP+ Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the power of extreme networking with our cutting-edge optical transceiver solutions. Introducing the extraordinary Small Form Pluggable - ...

View full details
Original price $89.99 - Original price $89.99
Original price
$89.99
$89.99 - $89.99
Current price $89.99
Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99
Original price
$249.99
$249.99 - $249.99
Current price $249.99

Extreme 10307 10m 10GE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the power of extreme networking with our cutting-edge optical transceivers, revolutionizing connectivity for all your data needs Introducin...

View full details
Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99
Original price
$249.99
$249.99 - $249.99
Current price $249.99
Original price $195.99 - Original price $195.99
Original price
$195.99
$195.99 - $195.99
Current price $195.99

Extreme 10306 5m 10GE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the Power of Extreme Networks with our Cutting-Edge Optical Transceiver Solutions. Elevate Connectivity to New Heights! Introducing the ex...

View full details
Original price $195.99 - Original price $195.99
Original price
$195.99
$195.99 - $195.99
Current price $195.99
Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
Original price
$39.99
$39.99 - $39.99
Current price $39.99

Extreme 10052 1GE BASE-LX 1310nm LC SMF SFP Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash Extreme Connectivity with Cutting-Edge Optical Transceivers for Next-Level Networks. Discover the Power of Innovation Today! Introducing o...

View full details
Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
Original price
$39.99
$39.99 - $39.99
Current price $39.99
Original price $49.99 - Original price $49.99
Original price
$49.99
$49.99 - $49.99
Current price $49.99

Extreme 10110 10GE BASE-SR SC Optical XENPAK Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the Power of Extreme Networks with Cutting-Edge Optical Transceivers - Revolutionize Your Connectivity Today! Are you in search of a cutti...

View full details
Original price $49.99 - Original price $49.99
Original price
$49.99
$49.99 - $49.99
Current price $49.99
Original price $57.99 - Original price $57.99
Original price
$57.99
$57.99 - $57.99
Current price $57.99

Extreme 10111 10GE BASE-LR 1310nm Long Reach SMF SC XENPAK Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the power of extreme connectivity with our cutting-edge optical transceivers for unrivaled network performance. Experience limitless possib...

View full details
Original price $57.99 - Original price $57.99
Original price
$57.99
$57.99 - $57.99
Current price $57.99
Original price $329.99 - Original price $329.99
Original price
$329.99
$329.99 - $329.99
Current price $329.99

Extreme 10112 10GE BASE-ER 1550nm Extended Reach SMF XENPAK Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the Power of Extreme Networks with Our Advanced Optical Transceivers - Taking Your Connectivity to New Heights! Introducing the extraordin...

View full details
Original price $329.99 - Original price $329.99
Original price
$329.99
$329.99 - $329.99
Current price $329.99
Original price $599.99 - Original price $599.99
Original price
$599.99
$599.99 - $599.99
Current price $599.99

Extreme 10113 10GE BASE-ZR 1550nm 80km SMF Optical XENPAK Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the realm of extreme connectivity with our cutting-edge Optical Transceiver Networks. Elevate your network performance to unparalleled heigh...

View full details
Original price $599.99 - Original price $599.99
Original price
$599.99
$599.99 - $599.99
Current price $599.99
Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
Original price
$479.99
$479.99 - $479.99
Current price $479.99

Extreme 10401 100GE BASE-SR4 MMF MPO Optical QSFP28 Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the Power of Extreme Networks with our Cutting-Edge Optical Transceiver Solutions! Boost Performance, Connect Seamlessly Introducing the e...

View full details
Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
Original price
$479.99
$479.99 - $479.99
Current price $479.99
Original price $359.99 - Original price $359.99
Original price
$359.99
$359.99 - $359.99
Current price $359.99

NEW Extreme 10053 1GB BASE-ZX SMF Optical SFP Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the Power of Extreme Networks with Cutting-Edge Optical Transceivers for Unparalleled Connectivity and Performance Introducing the extraor...

View full details
Original price $359.99 - Original price $359.99
Original price
$359.99
$359.99 - $359.99
Current price $359.99
Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
Original price
$479.99
$479.99 - $479.99
Current price $479.99

NEW Extreme 10401 100GE BASE-SR4 MMF MPO Optical QSFP28 Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the power of extreme connectivity with our cutting-edge optical transceivers for networks that never settle for less Introducing our cuttin...

View full details
Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
Original price
$479.99
$479.99 - $479.99
Current price $479.99
Original price $85.99 - Original price $85.99
Original price
$85.99
$85.99 - $85.99
Current price $85.99

Extreme 10051H 1GE BASE-SX MMF LC Optical SFP Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the power of extreme networking with our cutting-edge optical transceivers, revolutionizing connectivity for a new era Introducing the extr...

View full details
Original price $85.99 - Original price $85.99
Original price
$85.99
$85.99 - $85.99
Current price $85.99
Original price $194.99 - Original price $194.99
Original price
$194.99
$194.99 - $194.99
Current price $194.99

Extreme 10311 0.5m 40GE QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the power of connectivity with our cutting-edge Optical Transceivers, revolutionizing networks to extreme performance levels! Introducing ...

View full details
Original price $194.99 - Original price $194.99
Original price
$194.99
$194.99 - $194.99
Current price $194.99
Original price $148.99 - Original price $148.99
Original price
$148.99
$148.99 - $148.99
Current price $148.99

Extreme 10304 1m 10GE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the power of Extreme Networks with our cutting-edge Optical Transceiver solutions for seamless connectivity and unrivaled performance Intr...

View full details
Original price $148.99 - Original price $148.99
Original price
$148.99
$148.99 - $148.99
Current price $148.99
Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99
Original price
$249.99
$249.99 - $249.99
Current price $249.99

Extreme 10313 3m 40GE QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the Power of Extreme Networks with our Cutting-Edge Optical Transceivers for Unparalleled Connectivity and Performance Introducing the ext...

View full details
Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99
Original price
$249.99
$249.99 - $249.99
Current price $249.99
Original price $312.99 - Original price $312.99
Original price
$312.99
$312.99 - $312.99
Current price $312.99

Extreme 10321 3m 40GE QSFP to 4x 10GE SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the power of extreme networking with our cutting-edge optical transceivers. Revolutionize your network like never before Introducing our in...

View full details
Original price $312.99 - Original price $312.99
Original price
$312.99
$312.99 - $312.99
Current price $312.99
Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99
Original price
$249.99
$249.99 - $249.99
Current price $249.99

Extreme 10322 5m 40GE QSFP to 4x 10GE SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable

Extreme
In stock

Unleash the power of extreme networking with our cutting-edge optical transceivers for seamless connectivity and unrivaled performance Are you in ...

View full details
Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99
Original price
$249.99
$249.99 - $249.99
Current price $249.99
Original price $312.99 - Original price $312.99
Original price
$312.99
$312.99 - $312.99
Current price $312.99

NEW Extreme 10GE-BX10-U 10GB BASE-BX10-U 1330nm BiDi SMF SFP+ Transceiver

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the Power of Extreme Networks with Cutting-Edge Optical Transceivers for Unparalleled Connectivity and Performance. Introducing the powerfu...

View full details
Original price $312.99 - Original price $312.99
Original price
$312.99
$312.99 - $312.99
Current price $312.99
Original price $168.99 - Original price $168.99
Original price
$168.99
$168.99 - $168.99
Current price $168.99

Extreme 10305 3m 10GE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

Extreme
In stock

Unlock the power of extreme networking with our cutting-edge optical transceiver solutions. Elevate your network performance to new heights Introd...

View full details
Original price $168.99 - Original price $168.99
Original price
$168.99
$168.99 - $168.99
Current price $168.99

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare