Skip to content

New Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver

Condition : New

Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
Original price $0.00
$238.99
$238.99 - $238.99
Current price $238.99
Availability:
More On The Way!

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

This new Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is a SFP+ transceiver that operates over multi-mode fiber optic and supports a distance of up to 220 m. The Cisco SFP+ module carries the 10 Gigabit Ethernet signal from the host to the fiber optic cable, which then transmits it through fiber optic networks or direct to networking equipment such as switches and routers.

Get the hardware details below and get connected today!

Tech Specs

* SFP+ Transceiver
* 1310 nm Wavelength
* 220 m Distance
* MMF
* BASE-LRM 10 GE
* Long Reach
* Model Number- SFP-10G-LRM
* Part Number- SFP-10G-LRM, SFP-10G-LRM=, SFP-10G-LRM-RF
* New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Availability