Can't Find The Answer?   Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central  Or Email Us support@networkequipment.net

Cisco WS-G5486 1GB BASE-LX/LH 1310mm SMF and MMF SFP Transceiver-Cisco-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$29.99$39.99
no-track-quantity

Description

  • Form Factor : SFP Tranceiver
  • Wavelength : 1310mm
  • Cable Type : Single-mode fiber (SMF) and up to 550 meters over multimode fiber (MMF)
  • Cable Distance : Optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m)
  • Interface : BASE-LX/LH 1 Gigabit
  • Model Number : WS-G5486
  • Part Number : WS-G5486, WS-G5486=, WS-G5486-RF
  • Condition : Seller refurbished