.
Skip to content

Cisco SFP-GE-S 1GE BASE-SX 850nm MMF LC SFP Transceiver w/ DOM

Condition : Reconditioned

Original price $4.49
Original price $4.49 - Original price $4.49
Original price $4.49
Current price $4.45
$4.45 - $4.45
Current price $4.45
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Unlock the Power of Connectivity with Ciscos Cutting-Edge SFP Transceiver Module - Seamlessly Expand Your Network for Optimal Performance

Introducing the remarkable SFP Tranceiver, a cutting-edge module that will revolutionize your network connectivity. Crafted by industry leader Cisco, this outstanding transceiver boasts an impressive 850 nm wavelength and is perfectly engineered for multi-mode fiber (MMF) setups. With its lightning-fast BASE-SX 1 GE capability, you can confidently take your network to new heights of efficiency and speed. The model number SFP-GE-S speaks volumes about its superior quality and performance, while the part numbers SFP-GE-S= and SFP-GE-S-RF highlight its compatibility across various systems. When it comes to reliability, NetworkEquipment.net has gone above and beyond to ensure customer satisfaction. Each unit has undergone meticulous reconditioning with utmost precision and attention to detail so that you can rest assured knowing you are investing in a product that will exceed all expectations.

Tech Specs

*SFP Tranceiver
*850nm Wavelength
*MMF
*BASE-SX 1 GE
*Model Number- SFP-GE-S
*Part Number- SFP-GE-S, SFP-GE-S=, SFP-GE-S-RF
*Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate