.
Skip to content

New Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40GE BASE-LR4 SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Condition : New

Original price $1,682.99 - Original price $1,682.99
Original price
$1,682.99
$1,682.99 - $1,682.99
Current price $1,682.99
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Unlock the power of Juniper with our cutting-edge optical transceivers, revolutionizing connectivity and enhancing your network performance

Introducing the remarkable QSFP Transceiver, a cutting-edge marvel that will revolutionize your network connectivity. Crafted with precision and utilizing state-of-the-art technology, this optical wonder ensures blazing-fast data transmission within a jaw-dropping wavelength range of 1264.5 - 1337.5 nm. With an impressive reach over a staggering 10 kilometers of cable distance, this Juniper-inspired masterpiece takes your networking capabilities to unprecedented heights. Imagine effortlessly streaming high-definition videos without any frustrating lag or delays, thanks to the QSFP Transceiver's lightning-fast communication speed of up to 40GE BASE QSFP! Picture yourself seamlessly connecting multiple devices across vast distances within your enterprise or enjoying uninterrupted video conferences with colleagues around the world as if they were in the same room.

Tech Specs

*QSFP Transceiver
*1264.5 - 1337.5 nm Wavelength
*SMF
*10km Cable Distance
*40GE BASE QSFP
*Model Number - QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4
*New with a 365 Day Warranty to end-user customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate