.
Skip to content

NEW Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 40GB BASE-XSR4 850nm Short Reach MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Condition : New

Original price $118.99 - Original price $118.99
Original price
$118.99
$118.99 - $118.99
Current price $118.99
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Unlock the power of seamless connectivity with Aristas cutting-edge optical switch transceivers. Elevate your network performance to unprecedented heights

Imagine having the power to effortlessly connect and communicate, bridging distances with ease. Introducing our remarkable QSFP-40G-XSR4 Optical Transceiver - a gateway to an advanced world of seamless networking. With its impressive 300 m (OM3) or 400 m (OM4) cable distance capabilities, this state-of-the-art transceiver operates at an 850 nm wavelength, making it a true game-changer in the realm of connectivity. Delve into elevated realms of productivity and efficiency as you unlock the potential of your Arista switch like never before. Our QSFP-40G-XSR4 is meticulously designed, boasting unparalleled performance and reliability that will undoubtedly impress even the most discerning tech enthusiasts.

Tech Specs

*300m (OM3), 400m (OM4) Cable Distance
*850nm Wavelength
*Model Number- QSFP-40G-XSR4
*New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate