Can't Find The Answer?   Email Us support@networkequipment.net   Or Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central

NEW Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD 40GB BASE-BIDI 850nm BiDI MMF QSFP+ Transceiver-Arista-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$329.99
no-track-quantity

Condition : New

Warranty  : 365 Day Green Light

Description

  • Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD: 40GBASE-BIDI Bidirectional QSFP+ Transceiver, up to 100m over duplex OM3 or 150m over duplex OM4 multi-mode fiber.

    • Form Factor : Plug-in QSFP+ Transceiver Module
    • Wavelength : 850 nm
    • Cable Type : OM3/OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber
    • Cable Distance : 100m (OM3), 150m (OM4)
    • Interface : 1x Ethernet 40GBase-BIDI
    • Model Number : QSFP-40G-SRBD
    • Part Number : QSFP-40G-SRBD
  • Condition : New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers