.
Skip to content

NEW Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GE BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Condition : New

Original price $133.99 - Original price $133.99
Original price
$133.99
$133.99 - $133.99
Current price $133.99
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Unlock seamless connectivity with our cutting-edge Cisco QSFP transceiver module, revolutionizing your network performance like never before.

Introducing the cutting-edge Plug-in module by Cisco, a technological marvel in the realm of QSFP transceivers. With its impressive 850 nm wavelength and MMF compatibility, this module stands as a testament to Cisco's unwavering commitment to innovation and reliability. Boasting an extraordinary cable distance range of 100-150 m, this module is ideal for data centers and enterprises seeking unrivaled performance and seamless connectivity. The model number QSFP-40G-SR4-S guarantees superior speed with its 40GE BASE-SR4 configuration. Rest assured that this product comes equipped with a stellar 365-day warranty exclusively tailored for our valued end-user customers - because your satisfaction is our top priority. Imagine yourself immersed in a bustling corporate environment where uninterrupted network connectivity is paramount. This powerful Plug-in module ensures lightning-fast data transmission across vast distances, optimizing productivity while safeguarding against any disruptions or lag time that could hinder your success.

Tech Specs

*Plug-in module
*850 nm Wavelength
*MMF
*100-150m Cable Distance
*1x 40GE BASE-SR4
*Model Number- QSFP-40G-SR4-S
*Part Number- QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40G-SR4-S=, *QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RF
*New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate