Can't Find The Answer?   Email Us support@networkequipment.net   Or Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central

NEW Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm Short Reach MMF QSFP+ Transceiver-Arista-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$127.99
no-track-quantity

Condition : New

Warranty  : 365 Day Green Light

Description

Arista QSFP-40G-SR4: 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optic, up to 100m over OM3 MMF or 150m over OM4 MMF.

  • Form Factor : Plug-in QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Cable Distance : 150 m (492 ft)
  • Interface : 1x Ethernet 40GBase-SR4
  • Model Number : QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Part Number : QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Condition : New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers