Can't Find The Answer?   Email Us support@networkequipment.net   Or Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central

NEW Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF LC QSFP Transceiver-Cisco-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$1,144.99
no-track-quantity

Condition : New

Warranty  : 365 Day Green Light

Description

    • Interface : 1x 40 Gigabit Ethernet Base-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2
    • Wavelength : 1310 nm, G.652 Microns
    • Cable Type : SMF
    • Cable Distance : 10 km
    • Power consumption : 3.5 W
    • Pull Tab Color : Blue
    • Model Number : QSFP-40G-LR4-S
    • Part Number : QSFP-40G-LR4-S, QSFP-40G-LR4-S=, QSFP-40G-LR4-S-RF
  • Condition : New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers