Can't Find The Answer?   Email Us support@networkequipment.net   Or Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central

Arista QSFP-40G-LR4 BASE-LR4 40GB 1310nm Long Reach SMF LC QSFP+ Transceiver-Arista-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$389.99
no-track-quantity

Condition : NETEQ Reconditioned

Warranty  : 365 Day Green Light

Description

Arista QSFP-40G-LR: 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optic, up to 10km over SMF.

  • Form Factor : Plug in QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Interface : 1x 40 Gigabit BASE-LR4 QSFP+
  • Model Number : QSFP-40G-LR4
  • Part Number : QSFP-40G-LR4
  • Condition : Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers