.
Skip to content

Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GB BASE-LR Optical SFP+ Transceiver

Condition : Reconditioned

Original price $295.00 - Original price $295.00
Original price
$295.00
$295.00 - $295.00
Current price $295.00
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Unlock the power of Juniper Optics with our cutting-edge QFX Transceiver solutions. Elevate your network performance to new heights!

Introducing the remarkable 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver by Juniper! Delve into a world of unrivaled connectivity as you embark on your networking endeavors. Immerse yourself in the extraordinary capabilities of this cutting-edge product, meticulously crafted to deliver seamless communication and enhanced performance. With its impressive 1310 nm wavelength, SMF cable type, and an astonishing cable distance of up to 10 km, this masterpiece will revolutionize the way you experience data transmission. Picture yourself effortlessly establishing a robust network infrastructure that supports lightning-fast speeds and empowers your business operations like never before.

Tech Specs

*10GBASE-LR SFP+
*1310nm Wavelength
*SMF Cable Type
*10km (maximum) Cable Distance
*Model Number- QFX-SFP-10GE-LR
*Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365-day Green Light warranty for enduser customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate