.
Skip to content

Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40GE BASE-LR4 SMF Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

Condition : Reconditioned

Original price $594.99 - Original price $594.99
Original price
$594.99
$594.99 - $594.99
Current price $594.99
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Unlock limitless possibilities with Junipers cutting-edge Optical Transceiver technology. Experience the future of connectivity like never before

Introducing the remarkable 40GE BASE-LR4 Interface, specially crafted for the Juniper EX9250 Switch Series. This top-of-the-line transceiver is designed to provide you with unparalleled optical performance, allowing seamless communication over a staggering cable distance of 1 km! You'll be amazed by its extraordinary capabilities as it effortlessly enhances your network infrastructure. This outstanding product offers maximum reliability and durability, reconditioned meticulously by none other than NetworkEquipment.net - a trusted name in networking equipment. Rest assured knowing that this exceptional interface comes with an impressive 365-Day Warranty exclusively tailored for end-user customers like yourself. Imagine having the power to effortlessly connect multiple locations within your organization without any signal degradation or loss. Picture how smoothly data will flow between servers and devices, ensuring uninterrupted productivity and lightning-fast file transfers.

Tech Specs

*40GE BASE-LR4 Interface
*SMF
*1km Cable Distance
*Made for Juniper EX9250 Switch Series
*Model Number - JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
*Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate