.
Skip to content

New HPE J9142B 1GB BASE-BX-D LC Optical SFP Transceiver

Condition : New

Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
Original price
$479.99
$479.99 - $479.99
Current price $479.99
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Empower Your Network: The HPE J9142B SFP Transceiver - Speed and Reliability in Every Fiber Connection.

Imagine a world where data flows with the smoothness of a gentle stream and the speed of light itself; this is the realm you enter with the New HPE J9142B 1 GB BASE-BX-D LC Optical SFP Transceiver. Graced by wavelengths oscillating at an impressive duo of 1490 nm and 1310 nm over single-mode fiber, your network's conversation spans distances up to 10 kilometers, unfettered by latency or loss. The model J9142B isn't merely an accessory, it's a pivotal testimony to precision engineering that seamlessly interlinks distant facets of your enterprise fabric.

Tech Specs

*SFP Transceiver
*1490nm/1310nm Wavelength
*SMF
*10km Cable Distance
*1x LC 1 Gigabit BASE-BX10 (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-D)
*Model Number- J9142B
*Part Number- J9142B, J9142BR
*New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate