.
Skip to content

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1GE BASE-LX/LH SMF and MMF SFP Rugged Transceiver w/ DOM

Condition : Reconditioned

Original price $61.99 - Original price $61.99
Original price
$61.99
$61.99 - $61.99
Current price $61.99
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Unleash your networks potential with our cutting-edge Cisco SFP transceiver module optics - revolutionizing connectivity and boosting performance

Introducing the extraordinary Cisco Plug-in Module, a technological marvel crafted for exceptional performance and reliability. With its cutting-edge 1310 nm Wavelength capability, this module allows you to effortlessly transmit data over an astounding cable distance of 550 m (1,804 ft). Boasting the impressive features of a 1 GE BASE-LX/LH interface and model number -GLC-LX-SM-RGD from none other than NetworkEquipment.net itself, this reconditioned masterpiece comes with a phenomenal 365-Day Warranty exclusively designed for end-user customers. Immerse yourself in unparalleled connectivity as you delve into the realm of high-speed networking provided by this remarkable Cisco SFP Transceiver Optics. Picture yourself seamlessly connecting multiple devices across vast distances with ease and efficiency while experiencing unmatched data transfer rates. Whether you are managing complex business networks or seeking to enhance your home setup, owning this extraordinary plug-in module will elevate your technological endeavors to new heights.

Tech Specs

*Plug-in module
*1310 nm Wavelength
*550m (1,804 ft) Cable Distance
*1 GE BASE-LX/LH
*Model Number -GLC-LX-SM-RGD
*Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate