.
Skip to content

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1GE BASE-LX/LH 1300nm SMF and MMF SFP Transceiver

Condition : Reconditioned

Original price $450.00
Original price $450.00 - Original price $450.00
Original price $450.00
Current price $60.00
$60.00 - $60.00
Current price $60.00
Availability:
In stock

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Empower Your Networks Potential with Cisco 1G Optics – SFP: The Pinnacle of Connectivity.

Experience the pinnacle of network performance with our reconditioned Cisco 1G SFP, model GLC-LH-SM, your essential gateway to a realm where speed and reliability converge. Blessed with a versatile wavelength of 1300 nm that gracefully strides across both Single-mode (SMF) and Multimode (MMF) fibers, this compact powerhouse stands ready to bridge vast data streams up to an impressive 550 m over multimode or stretch effortlessly through 10 km on single-mode cabling. It's not just any other piece of technology; it’s the silent sentinel that keeps you connected when every second counts. Imagine you're at the helm of a bustling data center; your command requires unwavering precision in transferring colossal volumes of critical information.

Tech Specs

*1300nm Wavelength
*For use on both SMF and MMF
*550m Multimode / 10km Single-mode Cable Distance
*1x 1 GE Base-LX/LH SFP
*Model Number -GLC-LH-SM
*Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate