Skip to content

Dell SFP28-25G-LR 25GE BASE-LR SMF LC Optical SFP28 Transceiver

Condition : Reconditioned

Original price $474.99 - Original price $474.99
Original price
$474.99
$474.99 - $474.99
Current price $474.99
Availability:
In stock

About the Product

Unleash the power of connectivity with Dells cutting-edge Switch Transceiver, revolutionizing your network performance like never before.

Introducing the exquisite 25 GE SFP28 with a myriad of remarkable features that will elevate your network experience to unprecedented heights. Crafted meticulously by the experts at Dell, this transceiver boasts an impressive 1310 nm wavelength, ensuring unparalleled signal quality and reliability. With its cutting-edge technology, including two parallel SMFs and a duplex LC connector cable type, your data transmission will be seamless and lightning-fast. Imagine effortlessly bridging vast distances within your network infrastructure - up to a staggering 10 km! No more limitations or boundaries holding you back from expanding your connectivity horizons. This extraordinary device, encapsulated in model number SFP28-25G-LR along with part number SFP28-25G-LR/0YR96 guarantees exceptional performance every single time.

Tech Specs

*25 GE SFP28
*1310nm Wavelength
*2 parallel SMFs, Duplex LC Connector Cable Type
*Long-Reach, up to 10 km Cable Distance
*Model Number- SFP28-25G-LR
*Part Number- SFP28-25G-LR, 0YR96
*Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare