.
Skip to content

Dell SFP-10G-SR 10GE BASE-SR Optical SFP+ Transceiver

Condition : Reconditioned

Original price $36.99 - Original price $36.99
Original price
$36.99
$36.99 - $36.99
Current price $36.99
Availability:
Only 2 left!

Order Today by 3pm US Central for same day shipping

About the Product

Upgrade your networking game with Dells cutting-edge Switch Transceiver for seamless connectivity and unparalleled performance.

Introducing the extraordinary Plug-in module that will elevate your networking experience to unprecedented heights. With an impressive 850 nm Wavelength and optimized for Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Cable, this revolutionary device offers unrivaled performance like no other. Imagine effortlessly extending your network up to a staggering distance of 300 meters! You'll be amazed by how seamlessly it integrates with popular Dell switches, making it a must-have for tech enthusiasts and professionals alike. Picture this scenario: you're attending a conference where reliable connectivity is crucial for seamless presentations and efficient communication. This powerful Plug-in module ensures uninterrupted data transmission, allowing you to confidently engage with clients and colleagues without any hiccups or lagging issues.

Tech Specs

*Plug-in module
*850nm Wavelength
*Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Cable
*300m Cable Distance
*Model Number- WTRD1
*Part Number- WTRD1
*Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to end user customers

Free Shipping In The US

On Orders Above $295+

Have Questions?

Contact Us via Phone or Chat

1(800)796-2947

365 Day Warranty To Enduser Customers

We Have Your Back

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Shipping Estimate