Can't Find The Answer?   Email Us support@networkequipment.net   Or Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi duplex MMF LC Transceiver Module-Cisco-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$225.00
no-track-quantity

Condition : NETEQ Reconditioned

Warranty  : 365 Day Green Light

Description

  • Form Factor : QSFP+ transceiver Plug-in module
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : 40GBASE-BiDi
  • Data Link Protocol : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interfaces : 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode
  • Max Transfer Distance : 490 ft