Skip to content

Have Questions? Email Us - support@networkequipment.net

Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 1GB BASE-BX SMF Optical SFP Transceiver

by Juniper
In Stock
Original price $245.00 - Original price $245.00
Original price
$245.00
$245.00 - $245.00
Current price $245.00

Condition : Reconditioned

Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15: SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm for 40km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber.

  • Form Factor : 1000 BASE-BX
  • Wavelength : 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
  • Cable Distance : 40km
  • Model Number : EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15
  • Part Number : EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15
×

Call for Price

I agree to my email being stored and used to receive the newsletter.