Skip to content

Have Questions? Email Us - support@networkequipment.net

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1GB BASE-SX LC MMF SFP Transceiver

Condition : Reconditioned

Original price $6.99 - Original price $6.99
Original price $6.99
$8.00
$8.00 - $8.00
Current price $8.00

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX: 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850nm; 550m reach on multimode fiber.

  • Form Factor : SFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Cable Distance : 50/125 - 500 m; 62.5/125 - 275 m
  • Interface : 1x LC 1000BASE-SX port
  • Model Number : EX-SFP-1GE-SX
  • Part Number : EX-SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-SX

Free US Ground Shipping

Any Purchase Over $250

×

Get Price & Availability

×

Get Price & Availability