Can't Find The Answer?   Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central  Or Email Us support@networkequipment.net

Brocade SFP+ transceiver module 10G-SFPP-SR-8-Brocade-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$14.97
4

Description

  • Genuine Brocade Branded
  • Ports : 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
  • Device Type : SFP+ transceiver module
  • Cabling Type : 10GBase-SR
  • Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Optical Wave Length : 850 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance : 980 ft
  • Features : Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compatible Slots : 1 x SFP+
  • Designed For : Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G