Skip to content

Cisco Transceivers

NetworkEquipment.net offers a variety of Cisco Optics and Transceivers!

Handpick exactly what you need from our Cisco selection featuring various types of transceivers- SFP, SFP+, CFP, CFP2, CPAK, CXP, Optical, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, XFP and XENPAK.

How far is your reach?

We have specific transceivers ranging from SMF (Single Mode Fiber), MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber), DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring), SR (Short Range), LR (Long Range) and ER (Extended Range), including different types of Cables- Breakout, Copper, Direct Attach, Optical, and Twinax Cables.  We offer multiple Cisco Transceiver sizes- 1GB, 8GB, 10GB, 16GB, 32GB, 40GB, and 100GB. Browse below to find what you need! 

Overwhelmed By So Many Options?

Contact us! Our team of Experts is here to help YOU with all your networking needs!

  • Original price $35.00 - Original price $35.00
    Original price
    $35.00
    $35.00 - $35.00
    Current price $35.00

    Cisco SFP-GE-Z 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF 10GB Transceiver Module

    Cisco
    Only 1 left!

    SMF 10GB 1550nm Wavelength Dual LC/PC Connector Model Number- SFP-GE-Z Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Green Light Hardware...

    View full details
    Original price $35.00 - Original price $35.00
    Original price
    $35.00
    $35.00 - $35.00
    Current price $35.00
  • Original price $5.00 - Original price $5.00
    Original price
    $5.00
    $5.00 - $5.00
    Current price $5.00

    Cisco FET-10G 10GE BASE-SR 850nm Short Reach MMF SFP+ Transceiver

    Cisco
    Only 1 left!

    Plug-in transceiver module 850nm Wavelength MMF 25m OM2; 100m OM3 Cable Distance 10 GE BASE-SR Model Number- FET-10G Part Number- FET-10G, FET-10G...

    View full details
    Original price $5.00 - Original price $5.00
    Original price
    $5.00
    $5.00 - $5.00
    Current price $5.00
  • Original price $55.00 - Original price $55.00
    Original price
    $55.00
    $55.00 - $55.00
    Current price $55.00

    Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW 32Gbps Fibre Channel (SW) SFP+ Transceiver Module

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    Fibre Channel (SW) SFP+ Transceiver Module  MMF 32Gbps Made for Cisco MDS 9000 Series Model Number- DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Reconditioned by -NetworkEquip...

    View full details
    Original price $55.00 - Original price $55.00
    Original price
    $55.00
    $55.00 - $55.00
    Current price $55.00
  • Original price $27.00 - Original price $27.00
    Original price
    $27.00
    $27.00 - $27.00
    Current price $27.00

    Cisco MGBSX1 Small Business 1GB Short-Haul Fiber Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    Multimode Fiber 1GB 850 NM Wavelength Supports up to 500 M Made for Cisco Small Business Switches

    Original price $27.00 - Original price $27.00
    Original price
    $27.00
    $27.00 - $27.00
    Current price $27.00
  • Original price $231.99
    Original price $231.99 - Original price $231.99
    Original price $231.99
    Current price $227.99
    $227.99 - $227.99
    Current price $227.99

    Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM 10GE BASE-LRM 1310nm MMF SFP+ Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1310nm Wavelength  220m Max Distance  Model Number -MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Cus...

    View full details
    Original price $231.99
    Original price $231.99 - Original price $231.99
    Original price $231.99
    Current price $227.99
    $227.99 - $227.99
    Current price $227.99
  • Original price $119.99 - Original price $119.99
    Original price
    $119.99
    $119.99 - $119.99
    Current price $119.99

    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GE BASE-ER SMF Optical XENPAK Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1x 10GBase-ER - SC single mode x 2 Interface  1550 nm Wavelength  40 km Cable Distance Model Number -XENPAK-10GB-ER+ Reconditioned by -NetworkEqui...

    View full details
    Original price $119.99 - Original price $119.99
    Original price
    $119.99
    $119.99 - $119.99
    Current price $119.99
  • Original price $57.99 - Original price $57.99
    Original price
    $57.99
    $57.99 - $57.99
    Current price $57.99

    Cisco FET-40G 40GE BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1x 40GE BASE QSFP 850 nm Wavelength  MMF MPO-12 Connector Model Number -FET-40G Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to...

    View full details
    Original price $57.99 - Original price $57.99
    Original price
    $57.99
    $57.99 - $57.99
    Current price $57.99
  • Original price $61.99 - Original price $61.99
    Original price
    $61.99
    $61.99 - $61.99
    Current price $61.99

    Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1GE BASE-LX/LH SMF and MMF SFP Rugged Transceiver w/ DOM

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    Plug-in module 1310 nm Wavelength  550m (1,804 ft) Cable Distance  1 GE BASE-LX/LH Model Number -GLC-LX-SM-RGD Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment....

    View full details
    Original price $61.99 - Original price $61.99
    Original price
    $61.99
    $61.99 - $61.99
    Current price $61.99
  • Original price $289.99 - Original price $289.99
    Original price
    $289.99
    $289.99 - $289.99
    Current price $289.99

    Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 40GE BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    10 km Distance  1310nm Wavelength Model Number -QSFP-40GE-LR4 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $289.99 - Original price $289.99
    Original price
    $289.99
    $289.99 - $289.99
    Current price $289.99
  • Original price $99.99 - Original price $99.99
    Original price
    $99.99
    $99.99 - $99.99
    Current price $99.99

    Cisco CPAK-10X10G-LR 10GE (10X10G) BASE-LR SMF Optical CPAK Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1 x 10x10G-LR 1310 nm Wavelength  SC/PC SMF (24 fibers) 10 km Cable Distance  Model Number -CPAK-10X10G-LR Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net-...

    View full details
    Original price $99.99 - Original price $99.99
    Original price
    $99.99
    $99.99 - $99.99
    Current price $99.99
  • Original price $859.99 - Original price $859.99
    Original price
    $859.99
    $859.99 - $859.99
    Current price $859.99

    Cisco CFP-40G-FR 2x 40GE BASE-LR4 OTU3 SMF Optical CFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    2x 40GE Base-LR4 - SC/PC  SMF 1550nm Wavelength  2km Cable Distance  Model Number -CFP-40G-FR Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 D...

    View full details
    Original price $859.99 - Original price $859.99
    Original price
    $859.99
    $859.99 - $859.99
    Current price $859.99
  • Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99
    Original price
    $249.99
    $249.99 - $249.99
    Current price $249.99

    Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GE BASE-LR4-Lite SMF Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1x 40GE Base-IR4 - LC SMF Transceiver  1310nm Wavelength  2km Cable Distance  Model Number- WSP-Q40GLR4L Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- w...

    View full details
    Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99
    Original price
    $249.99
    $249.99 - $249.99
    Current price $249.99
  • Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
    Original price
    $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99

    Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW 8GE Fiber Channel LW Optical SFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    SFP+ transceiver module 1310nm Wavelength  2/4/8 Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave, LC Model Number -DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.n...

    View full details
    Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
    Original price
    $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99
  • Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
    Original price
    $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99

    Cisco SFP-OC12-MM OC-12/STM-4 MMF Optical SFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1x OC-12/STM-4 - LC/PC Transceiver MMF 1310nm Wavelength 0.5km Distance Model Number- SFP-OC12-MM Part Number- SFP-OC12-MM, SFP-OC12-MM=, SFP-OC12...

    View full details
    Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
    Original price
    $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99
  • Original price $85.99 - Original price $85.99
    Original price
    $85.99
    $85.99 - $85.99
    Current price $85.99

    Cisco CXP-100G-SR12 100GE BASE-SR10 MMF Optical CXP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    Plug In Module 850 nm Wavelength  MMF 100m, 150m Cable Distance  1x 100GBASE-SR10 port MMF Model Number -CXP-100G-SR12 Reconditioned by -NetworkEq...

    View full details
    Original price $85.99 - Original price $85.99
    Original price
    $85.99
    $85.99 - $85.99
    Current price $85.99
  • Original price $39.99
    Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
    Original price $39.99
    Current price $29.99
    $29.99 - $29.99
    Current price $29.99

    Cisco WS-G5486 1GE BASE-LX/LH 1310mm SMF and MMF SFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1310mm Wavelength  Single-mode fiber (SMF) and up to 550 meters over multimode fiber (MMF) Cable Distance -Optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m...

    View full details
    Original price $39.99
    Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
    Original price $39.99
    Current price $29.99
    $29.99 - $29.99
    Current price $29.99
  • Original price $129.00 - Original price $129.00
    Original price
    $129.00
    $129.00 - $129.00
    Current price $129.00

    NEW Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GB BASE-SR4 860nm MMF Optical QSFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    840-860 nm Wavelength 100GBase-SR4 MMF 328 ft Max Distance Model Number  - QSFP-100G-SR4-S Condition : New Sealed Cisco Baggie by -Networ...

    View full details
    Original price $129.00 - Original price $129.00
    Original price
    $129.00
    $129.00 - $129.00
    Current price $129.00
  • Original price $82.99
    Original price $82.99 - Original price $82.99
    Original price $82.99
    Current price $23.99
    $23.99 - $23.99
    Current price $23.99

    Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GE BASE-LRM MMF Optical X2 Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    10 GE BASE-LRM X2 1310nm Wavelength MMF Cable Made for Cisco devices with 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 slots Model Number- X2-10GB-LRM Part Number- X2-1...

    View full details
    Original price $82.99
    Original price $82.99 - Original price $82.99
    Original price $82.99
    Current price $23.99
    $23.99 - $23.99
    Current price $23.99
  • Original price $24.95 - Original price $24.95
    Original price
    $24.95
    $24.95 - $24.95
    Current price $24.95

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF MPO-12 QSFP+ Transceiver

    Cisco
    14 in stock

    30m, 100m, 150m Cable Distance  850nm Wavelength Made for Cisco Switches w/ QSFP Ports Model Number - QSFP-40G-SR4 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquip...

    View full details
    Original price $24.95 - Original price $24.95
    Original price
    $24.95
    $24.95 - $24.95
    Current price $24.95
  • Original price $509.99 - Original price $509.99
    Original price
    $509.99
    $509.99 - $509.99
    Current price $509.99

    Cisco DWDM-XFP-30.33 10GE BASE-DWDM SMF Optical XFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1x 10GE Base-DWDM - LC Single Mode 1530.33nm Wavelength  SMF Model Number -DWDM-XFP-30.33 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day W...

    View full details
    Original price $509.99 - Original price $509.99
    Original price
    $509.99
    $509.99 - $509.99
    Current price $509.99
  • Original price $862.99 - Original price $862.99
    Original price
    $862.99
    $862.99 - $862.99
    Current price $862.99

    NEW Cisco CFP-40G-FR 2x 40GE BASE-LR4 OTU3 SMF Optical CFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    2x 40GE Base-LR4 - SC/PC single mode female x 2 1550 nm Wavelength  SMF 2km Cable Distance   Model Number-CFP-40G-FR Part Number- CFP-40G-FR, CFP-...

    View full details
    Original price $862.99 - Original price $862.99
    Original price
    $862.99
    $862.99 - $862.99
    Current price $862.99
  • Original price $449.99 - Original price $449.99
    Original price
    $449.99
    $449.99 - $449.99
    Current price $449.99

    Cisco DWDM-XFP-40.56 10GE BASE-DWDM 1540.56nm SMF XFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1540.56nm Wavelength  SMF 1x GE BASE-DWDM - LC Model Number- DWDM-XFP-40.56 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to End...

    View full details
    Original price $449.99 - Original price $449.99
    Original price
    $449.99
    $449.99 - $449.99
    Current price $449.99
  • Original price $175.99 - Original price $175.99
    Original price
    $175.99
    $175.99 - $175.99
    Current price $175.99

    Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 100GE BASE-PSM4 1310nm MPO SMF QSFP28 Transceiver

    Cisco
    More On The Way!

    1x 100GE BASE PSM4 QSFP, MPO 500km Cable Distance  Model Number -QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty ...

    View full details
    Original price $175.99 - Original price $175.99
    Original price
    $175.99
    $175.99 - $175.99
    Current price $175.99
  • Original price $182.99
    Original price $182.99 - Original price $182.99
    Original price $182.99
    Current price $34.99
    $34.99 - $34.99
    Current price $34.99

    Cisco SFP-GE-T 1GE BASE-T Optical SFP Transceiver

    Cisco
    Only 3 left!

    Plug-in module 1x 1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate Model Number- SFP-GE-T Part Number- SFP-GE-T, SFP-GE-T=, SFP-GE-T-RF Recond...

    View full details
    Original price $182.99
    Original price $182.99 - Original price $182.99
    Original price $182.99
    Current price $34.99
    $34.99 - $34.99
    Current price $34.99
×

Get Price & Availability