Skip to content

Network Routers

Choose the Perfect Router for your Network!

Direct your network properly with one of our Network Routers- Wired, Wireless, VPN, Edge, and Core Routers. We offer LAN, WLAN, Engines, Line Cards, CPUs, and Modules to cover all your routing needs.

Which Router To Pick?

Buy from the brands you trust- Cisco and Cisco Meraki, Fortinet, and Juniper. Find Brand NEW Sealed Routers as well as wallet friendly options from our fully tested, Refurbished Router selection. Get all the network hardware you need below for your Routing purposes. 

Need Some Help? 

Contact us and our team of Experts will help find what you need. 

Find The ONE?! Maybe Even More?

Then Grab A Quote Now- We work with you and your budget to help fulfill your networking needs.

 Do You Have Gear Collecting Dust?

We want it! We buy used or new surplus hardware you no longer want through our BuyBack Program!

 

  • Original price $719.99 - Original price $719.99
    Original price
    $719.99
    $719.99 - $719.99
    Current price $719.99

    Juniper PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2E 8x 1GE SFP IQ2E Type 2 PIC Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    8x 1GE SFP Made for M Series M320 Model Number- PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2E Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Green Light Hardware ...

    View full details
    Original price $719.99 - Original price $719.99
    Original price
    $719.99
    $719.99 - $719.99
    Current price $719.99
  • Original price $89.99 - Original price $89.99
    Original price
    $89.99
    $89.99 - $89.99
    Current price $89.99

    Juniper FEB-M7i-BB Router Forwarding Engine Board

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Router Forwarding Engine Board Compatible with Juniper FEB-M7i-BB, M7i Routers Model Number- FEB-M7i-BB Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- wi...

    View full details
    Original price $89.99 - Original price $89.99
    Original price
    $89.99
    $89.99 - $89.99
    Current price $89.99
  • Original price $10,995.00 - Original price $10,995.00
    Original price
    $10,995.00
    $10,995.00 - $10,995.00
    Current price $10,995.00

    Juniper MX104-80G-AC-BNDL MX104 Series 4x 10GE SFP+ Open MIC Slots Router

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    4x 10GE SFP+ Network Ports  2x USB, 1x Management, 4x Console Management POrts 6x Module Slots Total - 5x Free Slots 2x AC PSU's installed - Hot-p...

    View full details
    Original price $10,995.00 - Original price $10,995.00
    Original price
    $10,995.00
    $10,995.00 - $10,995.00
    Current price $10,995.00
  • Original price $219.99 - Original price $219.99
    Original price
    $219.99
    $219.99 - $219.99
    Current price $219.99

    Juniper ERX-GIGESFP-IOA E-Series 2x 1GE SFP Router Interface Modul

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    2x 1 GE SFP (APS-like 1 active + 1 standby) Made for E/FE-8 LM and ERX-GEFE256M-MOD LM Model Number-  ERX-GIGESFP-IOA  Reconditioned by -NetworkEq...

    View full details
    Original price $219.99 - Original price $219.99
    Original price
    $219.99
    $219.99 - $219.99
    Current price $219.99
  • Original price $1,195.00 - Original price $1,195.00
    Original price
    $1,195.00
    $1,195.00 - $1,195.00
    Current price $1,195.00

    Juniper MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP MC Series 2x 40GE QSFP+ Router

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    2x 40GE QSFP+ Network Ports  Made for MX Series Model Number -MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warrant...

    View full details
    Original price $1,195.00 - Original price $1,195.00
    Original price
    $1,195.00
    $1,195.00 - $1,195.00
    Current price $1,195.00
  • Original price $188.99 - Original price $188.99
    Original price
    $188.99
    $188.99 - $188.99
    Current price $188.99

    Juniper T312-F0-F3-I/O E-Series 12x T3 Port Router Interface Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    12x channelized or unchannelized T3 ports via BT43 SMB connections Made for CT3-12-F0 LM or the ERX-UT3E3OCX-MOD LM Model Number- T312-F0-F3-I/O R...

    View full details
    Original price $188.99 - Original price $188.99
    Original price
    $188.99
    $188.99 - $188.99
    Current price $188.99
  • Original price $4,295.00 - Original price $4,295.00
    Original price
    $4,295.00
    $4,295.00 - $4,295.00
    Current price $4,295.00

    Juniper MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP MX Series 1x OC192/STM64 XFP Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x OC192/STM64 XFP Made for MX Series Model Number- MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser C...

    View full details
    Original price $4,295.00 - Original price $4,295.00
    Original price
    $4,295.00
    $4,295.00 - $4,295.00
    Current price $4,295.00
  • Original price $6,200.00 - Original price $6,200.00
    Original price
    $6,200.00
    $6,200.00 - $6,200.00
    Current price $6,200.00

    NEW Juniper MX-MPC1E-3D-R-B 5G Universal Routing Platform Interface Line Card

    Juniper

    2x Slots for MIC's Model Number -MX-MPC1E-3D-R-B New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $6,200.00 - Original price $6,200.00
    Original price
    $6,200.00
    $6,200.00 - $6,200.00
    Current price $6,200.00
  • Original price $1,966.99
    Original price $1,966.99 - Original price $1,966.99
    Original price $1,966.99
    Current price $1,804.99
    $1,804.99 - $1,804.99
    Current price $1,804.99

    NEW Juniper T4000-FPC5-3D T4000 Flexible PIC Router Concentrator FPC

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    2 (total) / 2 (free) x PIC slots Expansions Slots 240 Gbps Throughput 2 GB DDR3 RAM 1.2- GHz CPU Compatible with Juniper T Series Core Routers - T...

    View full details
    Original price $1,966.99
    Original price $1,966.99 - Original price $1,966.99
    Original price $1,966.99
    Current price $1,804.99
    $1,804.99 - $1,804.99
    Current price $1,804.99
  • Original price $3,757.99 - Original price $3,757.99
    Original price
    $3,757.99
    $3,757.99 - $3,757.99
    Current price $3,757.99

    Juniper JNP10001-16C-PIC PTX Series 16x 100GE QSFP28 Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    16x 100 GE QSFP28 Made for PTX Series Model Number- JNP10001-16C-PIC Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Green Light Hardware W...

    View full details
    Original price $3,757.99 - Original price $3,757.99
    Original price
    $3,757.99
    $3,757.99 - $3,757.99
    Current price $3,757.99
  • Original price $274.99 - Original price $274.99
    Original price
    $274.99
    $274.99 - $274.99
    Current price $274.99

    Juniper P1-PTX-24-10GE-SFPP PTX5000 24x 10GE SFP+ LAN Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    24x 10 GE SFP+ LAN Network Ports Made for PTX5000 Series Model Number- P1-PTX-24-10GE-SFPP Part Number- P1-PTX-24-10GE-SFPP Reconditioned by -Netw...

    View full details
    Original price $274.99 - Original price $274.99
    Original price
    $274.99
    $274.99 - $274.99
    Current price $274.99
  • Original price $2,495.00 - Original price $2,495.00
    Original price
    $2,495.00
    $2,495.00 - $2,495.00
    Current price $2,495.00

    Juniper MIC6-10G MX2000 Series 24x 10GE SFP+ Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    24x 10GE SFP+ Network Ports Made for MX2000 Series Model Number- MIC6-10G Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Endu...

    View full details
    Original price $2,495.00 - Original price $2,495.00
    Original price
    $2,495.00
    $2,495.00 - $2,495.00
    Current price $2,495.00
  • Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
    Original price
    $479.99
    $479.99 - $479.99
    Current price $479.99

    NEW Juniper PC-4OC3-SON-SMIR T Series Core Router Interface Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    4x OC3 Uplink Ports Made for T640 Routers Model Number- PC-4OC3-SON-SMIR Part Number- PC-4OC3-SON-SMIR New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Cust...

    View full details
    Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
    Original price
    $479.99
    $479.99 - $479.99
    Current price $479.99
  • Original price $375.00 - Original price $375.00
    Original price
    $375.00
    $375.00 - $375.00
    Current price $375.00

    NEW Juniper M40E-FPC1-EP 4x Slot PIC Enhanced Concentrator Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    4 (total) / 4 (free) x expansion slot Junos OS Release 7.2 and later Model Number- M40E-FPC1-EP New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $375.00 - Original price $375.00
    Original price
    $375.00
    $375.00 - $375.00
    Current price $375.00
  • Original price $661.99 - Original price $661.99
    Original price
    $661.99
    $661.99 - $661.99
    Current price $661.99

    Juniper PE-1OC48-SON-SFP M10i Series 1x OC48 SFP Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x OC48 SFP Uplink Ports Made for M10i Series Model Number- PE-1OC48-SON-SFP Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Green Light Ha...

    View full details
    Original price $661.99 - Original price $661.99
    Original price
    $661.99
    $661.99 - $661.99
    Current price $661.99
  • Original price $414.99 - Original price $414.99
    Original price
    $414.99
    $414.99 - $414.99
    Current price $414.99

    Juniper PB-2OC3-ATM-MM M320 Series 2x OC-3 Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    2-Port ATM OC-3/STM1 PIC MMF Made for Juniper M320 Series Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Green Light Hardware Warranty to ...

    View full details
    Original price $414.99 - Original price $414.99
    Original price
    $414.99
    $414.99 - $414.99
    Current price $414.99
  • Original price $359.99 - Original price $359.99
    Original price
    $359.99
    $359.99 - $359.99
    Current price $359.99

    Juniper M160-FPC1-E 4-Slot Flexible Type 1 PIC Concentrator Enhanced for M160

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    4 (total) / 4 (free) x expansion slot Made for Juniper M160 Routers Model Number- M160-FPC1-E Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 ...

    View full details
    Original price $359.99 - Original price $359.99
    Original price
    $359.99
    $359.99 - $359.99
    Current price $359.99
  • Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
    Original price
    $479.99
    $479.99 - $479.99
    Current price $479.99

    Juniper PB-4OC3-4OC12-SON-SFP M Series 4-Port 4 x SFP OC12/STM4 PIC Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    4x SFP Uplink Ports Made for Juniper M320 Multiservice Edge Routers Model Number- PB-4OC3-4OC12-SON-SFP Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- wi...

    View full details
    Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
    Original price
    $479.99
    $479.99 - $479.99
    Current price $479.99
  • Original price $3,495.00 - Original price $3,495.00
    Original price
    $3,495.00
    $3,495.00 - $3,495.00
    Current price $3,495.00

    Juniper MX40-T-AC MX Series 2x 10GB Copper 3x Open MIC Slot Router Chassis

    Juniper

    Rack Mounts Included (2U) 2x 10 GbE Network Ports  3x MIC (2x front, 1x rear - rear MIC slot only supports the MS-MIC) AC/DC internal Model Number...

    View full details
    Original price $3,495.00 - Original price $3,495.00
    Original price
    $3,495.00
    $3,495.00 - $3,495.00
    Current price $3,495.00
  • Original price $2,749.99 - Original price $2,749.99
    Original price
    $2,749.99
    $2,749.99 - $2,749.99
    Current price $2,749.99

    Juniper PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E M-Series 4x 1GE SFP Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    4x 1 GE SFP Network Ports Junos OS Release 9.4 and later Made for Juniper M-Series M7i and M10i Multiservice Routers Model Number- PE-4GE-TYPE1-SF...

    View full details
    Original price $2,749.99 - Original price $2,749.99
    Original price
    $2,749.99
    $2,749.99 - $2,749.99
    Current price $2,749.99
  • Original price $594.99 - Original price $594.99
    Original price
    $594.99
    $594.99 - $594.99
    Current price $594.99

    NEW Juniper P-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP M Series 1x Channelized OC12 Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x OC-12 Network Ports Made for M20 M40 Routers Model Number- P-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP Part Number- P-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP New with a 365 Day Warranty to Endu...

    View full details
    Original price $594.99 - Original price $594.99
    Original price
    $594.99
    $594.99 - $594.99
    Current price $594.99
  • Original price $1,595.00 - Original price $1,595.00
    Original price
    $1,595.00
    $1,595.00 - $1,595.00
    Current price $1,595.00

    NEW Juniper MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP MC Series 2x 40GE QSFP+ Router

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    2x 40GE QSFP+ Network Ports  Made for MX Series Model Number -MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP  Model Number-MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP New with a 365 Day Warranty ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,595.00 - Original price $1,595.00
    Original price
    $1,595.00
    $1,595.00 - $1,595.00
    Current price $1,595.00
  • Original price $419.99 - Original price $419.99
    Original price
    $419.99
    $419.99 - $419.99
    Current price $419.99

    NEW Juniper P1-PTX-24-10GE-SFPP PTX5000 24x 10GE SFP+ LAN Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    24x 10 GE SFP+ LAN Network Ports Made for PTX5000 Series Model Number- P1-PTX-24-10GE-SFPP Part Number- P1-PTX-24-10GE-SFPP New with a 365 Day War...

    View full details
    Original price $419.99 - Original price $419.99
    Original price
    $419.99
    $419.99 - $419.99
    Current price $419.99
  • Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99

    NEW Juniper ERX-12PT3E3-PNL T Series 12 Port Filler Card Router Module

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Filler Card Adapter Made for Juniper T Series Routers Model Number- ERX-12PT3E3-PNL Part Number- ERX-12PT3E3-PNL New with a 365 Day Warranty to En...

    View full details
    Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99
×

Get Price & Availability