Skip to content

Optics and Transceivers

Your supplier of new and used (reconditioned) Optics and Transceivers-NetworkEquipment.net provides the latest trending Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transceivers just for you.

Shop the brands you love- Arista, Aruba, Brocade, Cisco and Cisco Meraki, Dell, Extreme, HPE, Intel, Juniper, Netgear, Nortel, and Ubiquiti. 

Shop the forms- SFP, SFP+, SFP28, CFP, CFP2, CPAK, CXP, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, X2, XFP and XENPAK.

Shop the speeds-You can also choose from multiple different speeds like 1GB, 8GB, 10GB, 16GB, 25GB, 32GB, 40GB, and 100GB. Browse below and find the Transceiver that works for you.

  • Original price $29.99
    Original price $29.99 - Original price $29.99
    Original price $29.99
    Current price $26.00
    $26.00 - $26.00
    Current price $26.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M 5m 10GB SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) copper cable. Passive cable assembly. 10.5 Gbit/sec line speed. Operating distance of 5 metres. Wire AWG 2...

    View full details
    Original price $29.99
    Original price $29.99 - Original price $29.99
    Original price $29.99
    Current price $26.00
    $26.00 - $26.00
    Current price $26.00
  • Original price $105.99 - Original price $105.99
    Original price
    $105.99
    $105.99 - $105.99
    Current price $105.99

    Juniper JNP-100G-DAC-3M 3m 100GE QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 100 GE QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m Cable Distance Model Number- JNP-100G-DAC-3M Part Number- JNP-100G-DAC-3M Re...

    View full details
    Original price $105.99 - Original price $105.99
    Original price
    $105.99
    $105.99 - $105.99
    Current price $105.99
  • Original price $98.00 - Original price $98.00
    Original price
    $98.00
    $98.00 - $98.00
    Current price $98.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1GB BASE-BX SMF Optical BiDI SFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    Juniper Networks Compatible SFP-GE40KT15R13 Vendor Name FS Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable D...

    View full details
    Original price $98.00 - Original price $98.00
    Original price
    $98.00
    $98.00 - $98.00
    Current price $98.00
  • Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99

    NEW Juniper CFP-100GE BASE-SR10 100GB BASE-SR10 MMF Optical CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    CFP Transceiver Pluggable Module 850 nm Wavelength MMF 200m Cable Length 100 GE BASE-SR10 Model Number- CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Part Number- CFP-100GBAS...

    View full details
    Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99
  • Original price $94.99 - Original price $94.99
    Original price $94.99
    $94.99
    $94.99 - $94.99
    Current price $94.99

    Juniper JNP-100G-4X25G-3M 3m 40GE QSFP28 to 4x 25GE SFP+ Breakout Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    40GE QSFP28 to 4x 25GE SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable 3m Cable Length Model Number- JNP-100G-4X25G-3M Part Number- JNP-100G-4X25G-3M Reconditio...

    View full details
    Original price $94.99 - Original price $94.99
    Original price $94.99
    $94.99
    $94.99 - $94.99
    Current price $94.99
  • Original price $845.00 - Original price $845.00
    Original price
    $845.00
    $845.00 - $845.00
    Current price $845.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR 10GB BASE-ZR LC SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR: SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550nm; 80km reach on single-mode fiber. Form Factor : SFP+, LC Connector, Dual Strand...

    View full details
    Original price $845.00 - Original price $845.00
    Original price
    $845.00
    $845.00 - $845.00
    Current price $845.00
  • Original price $88.00 - Original price $88.00
    Original price
    $88.00
    $88.00 - $88.00
    Current price $88.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 1GB BASE-BX SMF BiDirectional SFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    Model Number-EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $88.00 - Original price $88.00
    Original price
    $88.00
    $88.00 - $88.00
    Current price $88.00
  • Original price $6.00 - Original price $6.00
    Original price
    $6.00
    $6.00 - $6.00
    Current price $6.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1GB BASE-SX LC MMF SFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    1x LC 1000BASE-SX port 850 nm Wavelength 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode fiber optic (MMF) 50/125 - 500 m; 62.5/125 - 275 m Model Number- EX-SFP-1GE-SX Par...

    View full details
    Original price $6.00 - Original price $6.00
    Original price
    $6.00
    $6.00 - $6.00
    Current price $6.00

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Availability