Skip to content

Optics and Transceivers

Your supplier of new and used (reconditioned) Optics and Transceivers-NetworkEquipment.net provides the latest trending Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transceivers just for you.

Shop the brands you love- Arista, Aruba, Brocade, Cisco and Cisco Meraki, Dell, Extreme, HPE, Intel, Juniper, Netgear, Nortel, and Ubiquiti. 

Shop the forms- SFP, SFP+, SFP28, CFP, CFP2, CPAK, CXP, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, X2, XFP and XENPAK.

Shop the speeds-You can also choose from multiple different speeds like 1GB, 8GB, 10GB, 16GB, 25GB, 32GB, 40GB, and 100GB. Browse below and find the Transceiver that works for you.

  • Original price $98.00 - Original price $98.00
    Original price
    $98.00
    $98.00 - $98.00
    Current price $98.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 1GB BASE-BX TX SMF Optical BiDI SFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

    Original price $98.00 - Original price $98.00
    Original price
    $98.00
    $98.00 - $98.00
    Current price $98.00
  • Original price $95.99
    Original price $95.99 - Original price $95.99
    Original price $95.99
    Current price $64.95
    $64.95 - $64.95
    Current price $64.95

    Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M 3m 40GB QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    40 Gigabit QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable 3m Length  Model Number: QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365-day Green ...

    View full details
    Original price $95.99
    Original price $95.99 - Original price $95.99
    Original price $95.99
    Current price $64.95
    $64.95 - $64.95
    Current price $64.95
  • Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99

    Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR 40GE BASE SR QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    QSFP+ 850nm Wavelength 4x10GE BASE MMF 150 meters Cable Distance Made for Juniper PTX Series Model Number- QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Part Number- QSFPP-4X10...

    View full details
    Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99
  • Original price $139.00 - Original price $139.00
    Original price
    $139.00
    $139.00 - $139.00
    Current price $139.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA 5m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable 5m Cable Length  Model Number -QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty t...

    View full details
    Original price $139.00 - Original price $139.00
    Original price
    $139.00
    $139.00 - $139.00
    Current price $139.00
  • Original price $139.00 - Original price $139.00
    Original price
    $139.00
    $139.00 - $139.00
    Current price $139.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-7MA 7m 10GB SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable 7m Cable Length  Model Number -QFX-SFP-DAC-7MA Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365-day Green Light ...

    View full details
    Original price $139.00 - Original price $139.00
    Original price
    $139.00
    $139.00 - $139.00
    Current price $139.00
  • Original price $419.99 - Original price $419.99
    Original price
    $419.99
    $419.99 - $419.99
    Current price $419.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 100GE BASE-PSM4 SMF Optical QSFP28 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    100GE BASE-PSM4 optics QSFP28 2 km Cable Distance  Made for Juniper EX9250 Switch Series Model Number -JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Reconditioned by -Networ...

    View full details
    Original price $419.99 - Original price $419.99
    Original price
    $419.99
    $419.99 - $419.99
    Current price $419.99
  • Original price $395.00 - Original price $395.00
    Original price
    $395.00
    $395.00 - $395.00
    Current price $395.00

    Juniper EX-QSFP-100G-SR4 100GB BASE-SR4 MMF Optical QSFP28 Transceiver

    Juniper

    Juniper EX-QSFP-100G-SR4: QSFP28 100GbE, SR4, 100 m. Form Factor : QSFP28 Transceiver Wavelength : 850nm Cable Type : 100 Gigabit Ethernet ...

    View full details
    Original price $395.00 - Original price $395.00
    Original price
    $395.00
    $395.00 - $395.00
    Current price $395.00
  • Original price $115.00 - Original price $115.00
    Original price
    $115.00
    $115.00 - $115.00
    Current price $115.00

    Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM 50cm 40GE QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Direct Attach Twinax Cable 50cm Cable Distance 40 GE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Model Number- EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM Part Number- EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM Recond...

    View full details
    Original price $115.00 - Original price $115.00
    Original price
    $115.00
    $115.00 - $115.00
    Current price $115.00
  • Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price
    $389.99
    $389.99 - $389.99
    Current price $389.99

    Juniper SFP+ Fiber Optic SMF Extended Reach Transceiver-SRX-SFP-10GE-ER

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    SFP+ Fiber Optic ER SMF Transceiver 10GBASE-ER 40km Cable Distance  Made for Juniper SRX Series Firewall Gateways Model Number -SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Re...

    View full details
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price
    $389.99
    $389.99 - $389.99
    Current price $389.99
  • Original price $55.99
    Original price $55.99 - Original price $55.99
    Original price $55.99
    Current price $54.00
    $54.00 - $54.00
    Current price $54.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-3M 3m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Direct Attach Copper Cable 3m Cable Distance  SFP+ to SFP+ Model Number- QFX-SFP-DAC-3M Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365-day Gre...

    View full details
    Original price $55.99
    Original price $55.99 - Original price $55.99
    Original price $55.99
    Current price $54.00
    $54.00 - $54.00
    Current price $54.00
  • Original price $1,344.99 - Original price $1,344.99
    Original price
    $1,344.99
    $1,344.99 - $1,344.99
    Current price $1,344.99

    New Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 100gb BASE-LR4 LC SMF CFP2 transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1 x 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode 1310 nm Wavelength SMF 10 km (6.2 miles) Cable Distance Model Number- CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Part Number- CFP2-100GBA...

    View full details
    Original price $1,344.99 - Original price $1,344.99
    Original price
    $1,344.99
    $1,344.99 - $1,344.99
    Current price $1,344.99
  • Original price $1,682.99 - Original price $1,682.99
    Original price
    $1,682.99
    $1,682.99 - $1,682.99
    Current price $1,682.99

    NEW Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40GE BASE-LR4 SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    QSFP Transceiver 1264.5 - 1337.5 nm Wavelength SMF 10km Cable Distance 40GE BASE QSFP Model Number- QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 Part Number- QSFPP-40GBASE-L...

    View full details
    Original price $1,682.99 - Original price $1,682.99
    Original price
    $1,682.99
    $1,682.99 - $1,682.99
    Current price $1,682.99
  • Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
    Original price
    $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99

    Juniper XFP-10GE-S 10GE BASE-SR MMF Optical XFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    XFP Transceiver 850 nmWavelength 10 GE SFP+ BASE-SR Model Number- XFP-10GE-S Part Number- XFP-10GE-S Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with ...

    View full details
    Original price $39.99 - Original price $39.99
    Original price
    $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99
  • Original price $914.99 - Original price $914.99
    Original price
    $914.99
    $914.99 - $914.99
    Current price $914.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 40GE BASE-LR4 SMF Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    40 GE QSFP+ Transceiver 1310 nm Wavelength SMF 10km Cable Distance 40GE BASE-LR4 40 GE optics, QSFP+ Transceiver Model Number- JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 Pa...

    View full details
    Original price $914.99 - Original price $914.99
    Original price
    $914.99
    $914.99 - $914.99
    Current price $914.99
  • Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA 10m 40GE QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Active Direct Attach Copper Cable 40GE QSFP+ 10m Cable Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA Part Number- JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA Reconditioned by -N...

    View full details
    Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99
  • Original price $245.00 - Original price $245.00
    Original price
    $245.00
    $245.00 - $245.00
    Current price $245.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 1GB BASE-BX SMF Optical SFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15: SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm for 40km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. Form Factor : 1...

    View full details
    Original price $245.00 - Original price $245.00
    Original price
    $245.00
    $245.00 - $245.00
    Current price $245.00
  • Original price $408.99 - Original price $408.99
    Original price
    $408.99
    $408.99 - $408.99
    Current price $408.99

    NEW Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 100GE BASE-SR4 MMF Optical QSFP28 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1 x 100GE BASE-SR4 MMF 850 nm Wavelength MMF 70m Cable Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Part Number-JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 New with a 365 Day W...

    View full details
    Original price $408.99 - Original price $408.99
    Original price
    $408.99
    $408.99 - $408.99
    Current price $408.99
  • Original price $112.99 - Original price $112.99
    Original price
    $112.99
    $112.99 - $112.99
    Current price $112.99

    NEW Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM 50cm 40GE QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Direct Attach Twinax Cable 50cm Cable Distance 40 GE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Model Number- EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM Part Number- EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM NEW w...

    View full details
    Original price $112.99 - Original price $112.99
    Original price
    $112.99
    $112.99 - $112.99
    Current price $112.99
  • Original price $121.00 - Original price $121.00
    Original price
    $121.00
    $121.00 - $121.00
    Current price $121.00

    NEW Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-5M 5m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Direct Attach Copper Cable 5m Cable Distance  SFP+ to SFP+ Model Number- QFX-SFP-DAC-5M New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $121.00 - Original price $121.00
    Original price
    $121.00
    $121.00 - $121.00
    Current price $121.00
  • Original price $95.99 - Original price $95.99
    Original price
    $95.99
    $95.99 - $95.99
    Current price $95.99

    NEW Juniper JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA 5m 40GE QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Direct Attach Copper Cable 40GE QSFP+ 5m Cable Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA Part Number- JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA New with a 365 Day Warranty t...

    View full details
    Original price $95.99 - Original price $95.99
    Original price
    $95.99
    $95.99 - $95.99
    Current price $95.99
  • Original price $449.99 - Original price $449.99
    Original price
    $449.99
    $449.99 - $449.99
    Current price $449.99

    Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR 10GE BASE-ZR LC SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Made for Juniper M120 routers, M320 routers, MX Series routers, T Series routers, and PTX Series routers Model Number -SFPP-10GE-ZR Reconditioned ...

    View full details
    Original price $449.99 - Original price $449.99
    Original price
    $449.99
    $449.99 - $449.99
    Current price $449.99
  • Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price
    $1,349.99
    $1,349.99 - $1,349.99
    Current price $1,349.99

    New Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR 10GE BASE-ZR LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Made for Juniper M120 routers, M320 routers, MX Series routers, T Series routers, and PTX Series routers Model Number -SFPP-10GE-ZR New with a 365...

    View full details
    Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price
    $1,349.99
    $1,349.99 - $1,349.99
    Current price $1,349.99
  • Original price $3,695.00 - Original price $3,695.00
    Original price
    $3,695.00
    $3,695.00 - $3,695.00
    Current price $3,695.00

    Juniper CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 100GB BASE-ER4 2nd Gen CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    CFP Transceiver Pluggable Module 100GBASE-ER4 (second generation) Made for Juniper EX9200 Series Switches Model Number - CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 Recondit...

    View full details
    Original price $3,695.00 - Original price $3,695.00
    Original price
    $3,695.00
    $3,695.00 - $3,695.00
    Current price $3,695.00
  • Original price $9,995.00 - Original price $9,995.00
    Original price
    $9,995.00
    $9,995.00 - $9,995.00
    Current price $9,995.00

    NEW Juniper CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 100GE BASE-ER4 2nd Gen CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    CFP Transceiver Pluggable Module 100GE BASE-ER4 (second generation) Made for IEEE 802.3ba Compliant, Juniper EX9200 Series Switch Model Number - C...

    View full details
    Original price $9,995.00 - Original price $9,995.00
    Original price
    $9,995.00
    $9,995.00 - $9,995.00
    Current price $9,995.00

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Availability