Skip to content

Optics and Transceivers

Your supplier of new and used (reconditioned) Optics and Transceivers-NetworkEquipment.net provides the latest trending Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transceivers just for you.

Shop the brands you love- Arista, Aruba, Brocade, Cisco and Cisco Meraki, Dell, Extreme, HPE, Intel, Juniper, Netgear, Nortel, and Ubiquiti. 

Shop the forms- SFP, SFP+, SFP28, CFP, CFP2, CPAK, CXP, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, X2, XFP and XENPAK.

Shop the speeds-You can also choose from multiple different speeds like 1GB, 8GB, 10GB, 16GB, 25GB, 32GB, 40GB, and 100GB. Browse below and find the Transceiver that works for you.

  • Original price $135.99
    Original price $135.99 - Original price $135.99
    Original price $135.99
    Current price $134.00
    $134.00 - $134.00
    Current price $134.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA 1m 10GB SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Active Direct Attach Copper Cable 1m Cable Distance  SFP+ to SFP+ Model Number- QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365...

    View full details
    Original price $135.99
    Original price $135.99 - Original price $135.99
    Original price $135.99
    Current price $134.00
    $134.00 - $134.00
    Current price $134.00
  • Original price $1,145.00 - Original price $1,145.00
    Original price
    $1,145.00
    $1,145.00 - $1,145.00
    Current price $1,145.00

    NEW Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40GB BASE-ESR4 MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper

    QSFP+ Transceiver 850nm Wavelength  MMF Cable Type  Model Number- QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $1,145.00 - Original price $1,145.00
    Original price
    $1,145.00
    $1,145.00 - $1,145.00
    Current price $1,145.00
  • Original price $52.00 - Original price $52.00
    Original price
    $52.00
    $52.00 - $52.00
    Current price $52.00

    Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40GE BASE-SR4 MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x 40 GE QSFP+ 850nm Wavelength  MMF Cable Type 150m Cable Distance  Made for Juniper Networks QFX Series Model Number- QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Recondi...

    View full details
    Original price $52.00 - Original price $52.00
    Original price
    $52.00
    $52.00 - $52.00
    Current price $52.00
  • Original price $149.99 - Original price $149.99
    Original price
    $149.99
    $149.99 - $149.99
    Current price $149.99

    Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR OC-48 LR-2 SMF LR Optical SFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    LC Connector SMF LR2 Transceiver 80km Reach Model Number- SFP-1OC48-LR   Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduse...

    View full details
    Original price $149.99 - Original price $149.99
    Original price
    $149.99
    $149.99 - $149.99
    Current price $149.99
  • Original price $88.00 - Original price $88.00
    Original price
    $88.00
    $88.00 - $88.00
    Current price $88.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 1GB BASE-BX TX Optical BiDI SFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 Juniper 1Gbps 1000Base-BXD Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) TX 1550nm RX-1310nm Single-mode Fiber (SMF) up to 10km reach LC Con...

    View full details
    Original price $88.00 - Original price $88.00
    Original price
    $88.00
    $88.00 - $88.00
    Current price $88.00
  • Original price $77.00 - Original price $77.00
    Original price
    $77.00
    $77.00 - $77.00
    Current price $77.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX 10GB BASE-SX MMF SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper

    100% Juniper Compatible QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Model Number- QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365-day Green Light warranty f...

    View full details
    Original price $77.00 - Original price $77.00
    Original price
    $77.00
    $77.00 - $77.00
    Current price $77.00
  • Original price $312.99 - Original price $312.99
    Original price
    $312.99
    $312.99 - $312.99
    Current price $312.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR 40GE BASE LR Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    40GE QSFP+ Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength SMF MPO-12 40km MAX Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Part Number- JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Recondition...

    View full details
    Original price $312.99 - Original price $312.99
    Original price
    $312.99
    $312.99 - $312.99
    Current price $312.99
  • Original price $474.99 - Original price $474.99
    Original price
    $474.99
    $474.99 - $474.99
    Current price $474.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM 100GE BASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    100 GE BASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 SMF 2km Max Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM Part Number- JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment....

    View full details
    Original price $474.99 - Original price $474.99
    Original price
    $474.99
    $474.99 - $474.99
    Current price $474.99
  • Original price $85.99 - Original price $85.99
    Original price
    $85.99
    $85.99 - $85.99
    Current price $85.99

    Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR 10GB BASE-SR MMF Optical XFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    300 meters Cable Distance  Model Number- SRX-XFP-10GE-SR Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $85.99 - Original price $85.99
    Original price
    $85.99
    $85.99 - $85.99
    Current price $85.99
  • Original price $66.99 - Original price $66.99
    Original price
    $66.99
    $66.99 - $66.99
    Current price $66.99

    Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GB BASE-LR SMF Optical XFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    10 km Cable Distance  Made for Juniper SRX1400 Services Gateway Model Number -SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 D...

    View full details
    Original price $66.99 - Original price $66.99
    Original price
    $66.99
    $66.99 - $66.99
    Current price $66.99
  • Original price $29.00 - Original price $29.00
    Original price
    $29.00
    $29.00 - $29.00
    Current price $29.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GB BASE-LR LC SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR: SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF). Cabling...

    View full details
    Original price $29.00 - Original price $29.00
    Original price
    $29.00
    $29.00 - $29.00
    Current price $29.00
  • Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
    Original price
    $479.99
    $479.99 - $479.99
    Current price $479.99

    NEW Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR 40GE BASE LR Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    40GE QSFP+ Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength SMF MPO-12 40km MAX Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Part Number- JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR New with a ...

    View full details
    Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
    Original price
    $479.99
    $479.99 - $479.99
    Current price $479.99
  • Original price $661.99 - Original price $661.99
    Original price
    $661.99
    $661.99 - $661.99
    Current price $661.99

    Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 100GE BASE-LR4 Optical CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Optical CFP Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength 100GE BASE-LR4 (second generation) IEEE 802.3ba Compliant Model Number- CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Part Numbe...

    View full details
    Original price $661.99 - Original price $661.99
    Original price
    $661.99
    $661.99 - $661.99
    Current price $661.99
  • Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99

    Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 100GE BASE-SR10 MMF Optical CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    CFP Transceiver Pluggable Module 850 nm Wavelength MMF 200m Cable Length 100 GE BASE-SR10 Model Number- CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Part Number- CFP-100GBAS...

    View full details
    Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99
  • Original price $1,457.99 - Original price $1,457.99
    Original price
    $1,457.99
    $1,457.99 - $1,457.99
    Current price $1,457.99

    NEW Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 100GE BASE-LR4 SMF CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    CFP Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength 100GE BASE-LR4 (second generation) IEEE 802.3ba Compliant Model Number- CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Part Number- CFP-G...

    View full details
    Original price $1,457.99 - Original price $1,457.99
    Original price
    $1,457.99
    $1,457.99 - $1,457.99
    Current price $1,457.99
  • Original price $95.99 - Original price $95.99
    Original price
    $95.99
    $95.99 - $95.99
    Current price $95.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA 5m 40GE QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Direct Attach Copper Cable 40GE QSFP+ 5m Cable Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA Part Number- JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA Reconditioned by -NetworkEqui...

    View full details
    Original price $95.99 - Original price $95.99
    Original price
    $95.99
    $95.99 - $95.99
    Current price $95.99
  • Original price $354.99 - Original price $354.99
    Original price
    $354.99
    $354.99 - $354.99
    Current price $354.99

    NEW Juniper CFP2-100GE BASE-SR10 100GE BASE-SR10 MPO Optical CFP2 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x 100GE Base-SR10 - 24-fiberMPO MMF Model Number- CFP2-100GBASE-SR10 Part Number- CFP2-100GBASE-SR10 New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Custo...

    View full details
    Original price $354.99 - Original price $354.99
    Original price
    $354.99
    $354.99 - $354.99
    Current price $354.99
  • Original price $879.00 - Original price $879.00
    Original price
    $879.00
    $879.00 - $879.00
    Current price $879.00

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 100GB BASE-LR4 SMF QSFP28 Transceiver

    Juniper

    1x 100 Gigabit BASE-LR4 SMF Made for Juniper QFX10002, QFX10008, QFX10016 Switches Model Number - JNP-QSFP-100G-L4 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquip...

    View full details
    Original price $879.00 - Original price $879.00
    Original price
    $879.00
    $879.00 - $879.00
    Current price $879.00
  • Original price $139.00 - Original price $139.00
    Original price
    $139.00
    $139.00 - $139.00
    Current price $139.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX 1GB BASE-LX Dual-LC LX SFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    Model Number- QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365-day Green Light warranty for enduser customers

    Original price $139.00 - Original price $139.00
    Original price
    $139.00
    $139.00 - $139.00
    Current price $139.00
  • Original price $594.99 - Original price $594.99
    Original price
    $594.99
    $594.99 - $594.99
    Current price $594.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40GE BASE-LR4 SMF Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    40GE BASE-LR4 Interface  SMF 1km Cable Distance  Made for Juniper EX9250 Switch Series Model Number - JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Reconditioned by -NetworkE...

    View full details
    Original price $594.99 - Original price $594.99
    Original price
    $594.99
    $594.99 - $594.99
    Current price $594.99
  • Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 40GE BASE-LX4 Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x 40 GE BASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310 nm Wavelength MMF 2km Cable Type Model Number- JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Part Number-  JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Reconditioned by -Netw...

    View full details
    Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99
  • Original price $84.99 - Original price $84.99
    Original price
    $84.99
    $84.99 - $84.99
    Current price $84.99

    Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-T 1GB BASE-T 100m Optical SFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    100 m Maximum distance  Model Number -SRX-SFP-1GE-T Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $84.99 - Original price $84.99
    Original price
    $84.99
    $84.99 - $84.99
    Current price $84.99
  • Original price $164.00 - Original price $164.00
    Original price
    $164.00
    $164.00 - $164.00
    Current price $164.00

    Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M 3m 40GB QSFP+ to 4x 10GB SFP+ Breakout Cable

    Juniper

    3m Length  Direct Attach Breakout Cable 1x 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Model Number -QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with...

    View full details
    Original price $164.00 - Original price $164.00
    Original price
    $164.00
    $164.00 - $164.00
    Current price $164.00
  • Original price $495.00 - Original price $495.00
    Original price
    $495.00
    $495.00 - $495.00
    Current price $495.00

    Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER 10GB BASE-ER LC SMF Optical XFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER: 10GbE 40 km single-mode pluggable interface. Form Factor : XFP Transceiver Wavelength : 1550 nm Cable Type : SMF C...

    View full details
    Original price $495.00 - Original price $495.00
    Original price
    $495.00
    $495.00 - $495.00
    Current price $495.00

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Availability