Skip to content

Optics and Transceivers

Your supplier of new and used (reconditioned) Optics and Transceivers-NetworkEquipment.net provides the latest trending Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transceivers just for you.

Shop the brands you love- Arista, Aruba, Brocade, Cisco and Cisco Meraki, Dell, Extreme, HPE, Intel, Juniper, Netgear, Nortel, and Ubiquiti. 

Shop the forms- SFP, SFP+, SFP28, CFP, CFP2, CPAK, CXP, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, X2, XFP and XENPAK.

Shop the speeds-You can also choose from multiple different speeds like 1GB, 8GB, 10GB, 16GB, 25GB, 32GB, 40GB, and 100GB. Browse below and find the Transceiver that works for you.

  • Original price $49.99 - Original price $49.99
    Original price
    $49.99
    $49.99 - $49.99
    Current price $49.99

    Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40GE BASE-SR4 MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x 40GE Base-LR4 - LC female x 2, MMF 840-860 nm Wavelength MMF OM3 MMF - 100 m (328 ft), OM4 MMF - 150 m (492 ft) Cable Distance Model Number-  Q...

    View full details
    Original price $49.99 - Original price $49.99
    Original price
    $49.99
    $49.99 - $49.99
    Current price $49.99
  • Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price
    $389.99
    $389.99 - $389.99
    Current price $389.99

    Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 100GE BASE-SR4 MMF QSFP28 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1 x 100GE BASE-SR4 MMF 850 nm Wavelength MMF 70m Cable Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Part Number-JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Reconditioned by -Ne...

    View full details
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price
    $389.99
    $389.99 - $389.99
    Current price $389.99
  • Original price $58.00 - Original price $58.00
    Original price
    $58.00
    $58.00 - $58.00
    Current price $58.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M 7m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Cisco EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M: SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 7-meter length. Form Factor : SFP+ Transceiver ...

    View full details
    Original price $58.00 - Original price $58.00
    Original price
    $58.00
    $58.00 - $58.00
    Current price $58.00
  • Original price $57.99
    Original price $57.99 - Original price $57.99
    Original price $57.99
    Current price $26.00
    $26.00 - $26.00
    Current price $26.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M 1m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    10GB Direct Attach Cable (SFP+) 1 Meter Model Number- EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Green Light Hard...

    View full details
    Original price $57.99
    Original price $57.99 - Original price $57.99
    Original price $57.99
    Current price $26.00
    $26.00 - $26.00
    Current price $26.00
  • Original price $29.99
    Original price $29.99 - Original price $29.99
    Original price $29.99
    Current price $26.00
    $26.00 - $26.00
    Current price $26.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M 3m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Cisco EX-SFP-10GE-DAC3M: SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3-meter length. Transceiver Type : SFP+ Cable T...

    View full details
    Original price $29.99
    Original price $29.99 - Original price $29.99
    Original price $29.99
    Current price $26.00
    $26.00 - $26.00
    Current price $26.00
  • Original price $799.99 - Original price $799.99
    Original price
    $799.99
    $799.99 - $799.99
    Current price $799.99

    Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 100GB BASE-LR4 LC SMF CFP2 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1 x 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode 1310 nm Wavelength SMF 10 km (6.2 miles) Cable Distance Model Number- CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Part Number- CFP2-100GBA...

    View full details
    Original price $799.99 - Original price $799.99
    Original price
    $799.99
    $799.99 - $799.99
    Current price $799.99
  • Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $5.99
    $5.99 - $5.99
    Current price $5.99

    Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 10G BASE-LR OC192 SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x LC 10GBASE-L / OC192 SR1 port 1310 nm Wavelength SMF 10 km Cable Distance Model Number- XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Part Number- XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Re...

    View full details
    Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $5.99
    $5.99 - $5.99
    Current price $5.99
  • Original price $329.99 - Original price $329.99
    Original price
    $329.99
    $329.99 - $329.99
    Current price $329.99

    Juniper CFP2-100GE BASE-SR10 100GE BASE-SR10 MPO Optical CFP2 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x 100GE Base-SR10-24-fiberMPO MMF Model Number- CFP2-100GBASE-SR10 Part Number- CFP2-100GBASE-SR10 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a...

    View full details
    Original price $329.99 - Original price $329.99
    Original price
    $329.99
    $329.99 - $329.99
    Current price $329.99
  • Original price $112.99 - Original price $112.99
    Original price
    $112.99
    $112.99 - $112.99
    Current price $112.99

    Juniper XFP-10GE-LR 10GB BASE-LR SMF Optical XFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    10km Cable Distance  Made for- E120, E320, SRX3400, SRX3600, SRX5600, SRX5800 Model Number -XFP-10GE-LR Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- wi...

    View full details
    Original price $112.99 - Original price $112.99
    Original price
    $112.99
    $112.99 - $112.99
    Current price $112.99
  • Original price $42.00 - Original price $42.00
    Original price
    $42.00
    $42.00 - $42.00
    Current price $42.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-T GbE BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

    Juniper

    Model Number-QFX-SFP-1GE-T  Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365-day Green Light warranty for enduser customers.

    Original price $42.00 - Original price $42.00
    Original price
    $42.00
    $42.00 - $42.00
    Current price $42.00
  • Original price $68.99 - Original price $68.99
    Original price
    $68.99
    $68.99 - $68.99
    Current price $68.99

    Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GB BASE-SR LC SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    50/125 - 300m (OM3), 400m (OM4), 62.5/125 - 33 m Cable Distance  Model Number -SRX-SFP-10GE-SR Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 ...

    View full details
    Original price $68.99 - Original price $68.99
    Original price
    $68.99
    $68.99 - $68.99
    Current price $68.99
  • Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99 - Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99
    Current price $219.99
    $219.99 - $219.99
    Current price $219.99

    Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR 10GE BASE-ZR SC Optical XENPAK Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    2x SC 10GBASE-ZR 1550 nm Wavelenght 10GE Base-ZR Single-mode fiber optic 9/125 80 km Cable Distance Model Number- XENPAK-1XGE-ZR Part Number- XENP...

    View full details
    Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99 - Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99
    Current price $219.99
    $219.99 - $219.99
    Current price $219.99
  • Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $389.99
    $389.99 - $389.99
    Current price $389.99

    Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4 100GE BASE-LR4 SC SMF CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x 100GE Base-LR4 - SC single-mode 1310 nm Wavelength 10 km Cable Distance Model Number- CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Part Number- CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Reconditio...

    View full details
    Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $389.99
    $389.99 - $389.99
    Current price $389.99
  • Original price $128.00 - Original price $128.00
    Original price
    $128.00
    $128.00 - $128.00
    Current price $128.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10GE BASE-LRM LC MMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    SFP+ Transceiver 1310 nm Wavelength Multi-mode fiber optic (MMF) 220 m (722 ft) Cable Distance Made for Various Juniper items. 1x LC 10 Gigabit ...

    View full details
    Original price $128.00 - Original price $128.00
    Original price
    $128.00
    $128.00 - $128.00
    Current price $128.00
  • Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99
    Current price $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99

    NEW Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR 10GE BASE-LR SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Plug-in module 1310 nm Wavelength SMF (Single Mode Fiber) 10km Cable Distance 10 GE BASE-LR SMF Model Number- SFPP-10GE-LR Part Number- SFPP-10GE-...

    View full details
    Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99
    Current price $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99
  • Original price $295.00 - Original price $295.00
    Original price
    $295.00
    $295.00 - $295.00
    Current price $295.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GB BASE-LR Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper

    10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm Wavelength  SMF Cable Type  10km (maximum) Cable Distance  Model Number- QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment...

    View full details
    Original price $295.00 - Original price $295.00
    Original price
    $295.00
    $295.00 - $295.00
    Current price $295.00
  • Original price $332.00 - Original price $332.00
    Original price
    $332.00
    $332.00 - $332.00
    Current price $332.00

    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER 10GB BASE-ER SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper

    10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm Wavelength  40km Cable Distance  Juniper EX2300 Ethernet Switches Model Number -EX-SFP-10GE-ER Reconditioned by -NetworkE...

    View full details
    Original price $332.00 - Original price $332.00
    Original price
    $332.00
    $332.00 - $332.00
    Current price $332.00
  • Original price $354.99 - Original price $354.99
    Original price
    $354.99
    $354.99 - $354.99
    Current price $354.99

    Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER 10GE BASE-ER LC SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x LC 10 GE BASE-ER 1550 nm Wavelength SMF 40km Cable Distance Model Number- SFPP-10GE-ER Part Number- SFPP-10GE-ER Reconditioned by -NetworkEquip...

    View full details
    Original price $354.99 - Original price $354.99
    Original price
    $354.99
    $354.99 - $354.99
    Current price $354.99
  • Original price $594.99 - Original price $594.99
    Original price
    $594.99
    $594.99 - $594.99
    Current price $594.99

    Juniper QSFPP-40GE BASE-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 SMF QSFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    QSFP Transceiver 1264.5 - 1337.5 nm Wavelength SMF 10km Cable Distance 40GE BASE QSFP Model Number- QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 Part Number- QSFPP-40GBASE-L...

    View full details
    Original price $594.99 - Original price $594.99
    Original price
    $594.99
    $594.99 - $594.99
    Current price $594.99
  • Original price $107.00 - Original price $107.00
    Original price
    $107.00
    $107.00 - $107.00
    Current price $107.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-5M 5m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Direct Attach Copper Cable 5m Length  SFP+ to SFP+ Model Number- QFX-SFP-DAC-5M Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365-day Green Light...

    View full details
    Original price $107.00 - Original price $107.00
    Original price
    $107.00
    $107.00 - $107.00
    Current price $107.00
  • Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $168.99
    $168.99 - $168.99
    Current price $168.99

    Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T 1GE BASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    SFP Tranceiver 1000Mbps Max Data Transfer Rate Cat 6/Cat 6a  100m Cable Distance Model Number- SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Part Number- SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Recondit...

    View full details
    Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
    Original price $0.00
    $168.99
    $168.99 - $168.99
    Current price $168.99
  • Original price $74.00 - Original price $74.00
    Original price
    $74.00
    $74.00 - $74.00
    Current price $74.00

    Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA 3m 10GB SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Active Direct Attach Copper Cable Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA 3m 10 Gigabit SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 3m Length  SFP+ to SFP+ Model Number- QFX-SFP-DAC...

    View full details
    Original price $74.00 - Original price $74.00
    Original price
    $74.00
    $74.00 - $74.00
    Current price $74.00
  • Original price $44.95 - Original price $44.95
    Original price
    $44.95
    $44.95 - $44.95
    Current price $44.95

    Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M 1m 1x 40GB QSFP+ to 4x 10GB SFP+ DA Breakout Cable

    Juniper

    Direct Attach Copper Cable 1m Cable Distance  1x QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Model Number -QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Reconditioned by- NetworkEquipment.net- with a 3...

    View full details
    Original price $44.95 - Original price $44.95
    Original price
    $44.95
    $44.95 - $44.95
    Current price $44.95
  • Original price $469.00 - Original price $469.00
    Original price
    $469.00
    $469.00 - $469.00
    Current price $469.00

    Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40GB BASE-ESR4 MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper

      QSFP+ Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MMF Cable  Model Number- QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warrant...

    View full details
    Original price $469.00 - Original price $469.00
    Original price
    $469.00
    $469.00 - $469.00
    Current price $469.00

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Availability