Skip to content

Optics and Transceivers

Your supplier of new and used (reconditioned) Optics and Transceivers-NetworkEquipment.net provides the latest trending Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transceivers just for you.

Shop the brands you love- Arista, Aruba, Brocade, Cisco and Cisco Meraki, Dell, Extreme, HPE, Intel, Juniper, Netgear, Nortel, and Ubiquiti. 

Shop the forms- SFP, SFP+, SFP28, CFP, CFP2, CPAK, CXP, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, X2, XFP and XENPAK.

Shop the speeds-You can also choose from multiple different speeds like 1GB, 8GB, 10GB, 16GB, 25GB, 32GB, 40GB, and 100GB. Browse below and find the Transceiver that works for you.

  • Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99
    Current price $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99

    NEW Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR 10GE BASE-LR SMF Optical SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Plug-in module 1310 nm Wavelength SMF (Single Mode Fiber) 10km Cable Distance 10 GE BASE-LR SMF Model Number- SFPP-10GE-LR Part Number- SFPP-10GE-...

    View full details
    Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99
    Current price $39.99
    $39.99 - $39.99
    Current price $39.99
  • Original price $1,145.00 - Original price $1,145.00
    Original price
    $1,145.00
    $1,145.00 - $1,145.00
    Current price $1,145.00

    NEW Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40GB BASE-ESR4 MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper

    QSFP+ Transceiver 850nm Wavelength  MMF Cable Type  Model Number- QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $1,145.00 - Original price $1,145.00
    Original price
    $1,145.00
    $1,145.00 - $1,145.00
    Current price $1,145.00
  • Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
    Original price
    $479.99
    $479.99 - $479.99
    Current price $479.99

    NEW Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR 40GE BASE LR Optical QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    40GE QSFP+ Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength SMF MPO-12 40km MAX Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Part Number- JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR New with a ...

    View full details
    Original price $479.99 - Original price $479.99
    Original price
    $479.99
    $479.99 - $479.99
    Current price $479.99
  • Original price $1,457.99 - Original price $1,457.99
    Original price
    $1,457.99
    $1,457.99 - $1,457.99
    Current price $1,457.99

    NEW Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 100GE BASE-LR4 SMF CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    CFP Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength 100GE BASE-LR4 (second generation) IEEE 802.3ba Compliant Model Number- CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Part Number- CFP-G...

    View full details
    Original price $1,457.99 - Original price $1,457.99
    Original price
    $1,457.99
    $1,457.99 - $1,457.99
    Current price $1,457.99
  • Original price $354.99 - Original price $354.99
    Original price
    $354.99
    $354.99 - $354.99
    Current price $354.99

    NEW Juniper CFP2-100GE BASE-SR10 100GE BASE-SR10 MPO Optical CFP2 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1x 100GE Base-SR10 - 24-fiberMPO MMF Model Number- CFP2-100GBASE-SR10 Part Number- CFP2-100GBASE-SR10 New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Custo...

    View full details
    Original price $354.99 - Original price $354.99
    Original price
    $354.99
    $354.99 - $354.99
    Current price $354.99
  • Original price $1,344.99 - Original price $1,344.99
    Original price
    $1,344.99
    $1,344.99 - $1,344.99
    Current price $1,344.99

    New Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 100gb BASE-LR4 LC SMF CFP2 transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1 x 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode 1310 nm Wavelength SMF 10 km (6.2 miles) Cable Distance Model Number- CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Part Number- CFP2-100GBA...

    View full details
    Original price $1,344.99 - Original price $1,344.99
    Original price
    $1,344.99
    $1,344.99 - $1,344.99
    Current price $1,344.99
  • Original price $1,682.99 - Original price $1,682.99
    Original price
    $1,682.99
    $1,682.99 - $1,682.99
    Current price $1,682.99

    NEW Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40GE BASE-LR4 SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    QSFP Transceiver 1264.5 - 1337.5 nm Wavelength SMF 10km Cable Distance 40GE BASE QSFP Model Number- QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 Part Number- QSFPP-40GBASE-L...

    View full details
    Original price $1,682.99 - Original price $1,682.99
    Original price
    $1,682.99
    $1,682.99 - $1,682.99
    Current price $1,682.99
  • Original price $408.99 - Original price $408.99
    Original price
    $408.99
    $408.99 - $408.99
    Current price $408.99

    NEW Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 100GE BASE-SR4 MMF Optical QSFP28 Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    1 x 100GE BASE-SR4 MMF 850 nm Wavelength MMF 70m Cable Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Part Number-JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 New with a 365 Day W...

    View full details
    Original price $408.99 - Original price $408.99
    Original price
    $408.99
    $408.99 - $408.99
    Current price $408.99
  • Original price $112.99 - Original price $112.99
    Original price
    $112.99
    $112.99 - $112.99
    Current price $112.99

    NEW Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM 50cm 40GE QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Direct Attach Twinax Cable 50cm Cable Distance 40 GE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Model Number- EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM Part Number- EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM NEW w...

    View full details
    Original price $112.99 - Original price $112.99
    Original price
    $112.99
    $112.99 - $112.99
    Current price $112.99
  • Original price $121.00 - Original price $121.00
    Original price
    $121.00
    $121.00 - $121.00
    Current price $121.00

    NEW Juniper QFX-SFP-DAC-5M 5m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Juniper

    Direct Attach Copper Cable 5m Cable Distance  SFP+ to SFP+ Model Number- QFX-SFP-DAC-5M New with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers

    Original price $121.00 - Original price $121.00
    Original price
    $121.00
    $121.00 - $121.00
    Current price $121.00
  • Original price $95.99 - Original price $95.99
    Original price
    $95.99
    $95.99 - $95.99
    Current price $95.99

    NEW Juniper JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA 5m 40GE QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Direct Attach Copper Cable 40GE QSFP+ 5m Cable Distance Model Number- JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA Part Number- JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA New with a 365 Day Warranty t...

    View full details
    Original price $95.99 - Original price $95.99
    Original price
    $95.99
    $95.99 - $95.99
    Current price $95.99
  • Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price
    $1,349.99
    $1,349.99 - $1,349.99
    Current price $1,349.99

    New Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR 10GE BASE-ZR LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    Made for Juniper M120 routers, M320 routers, MX Series routers, T Series routers, and PTX Series routers Model Number -SFPP-10GE-ZR New with a 365...

    View full details
    Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price
    $1,349.99
    $1,349.99 - $1,349.99
    Current price $1,349.99
  • Original price $9,995.00 - Original price $9,995.00
    Original price
    $9,995.00
    $9,995.00 - $9,995.00
    Current price $9,995.00

    NEW Juniper CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 100GE BASE-ER4 2nd Gen CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    CFP Transceiver Pluggable Module 100GE BASE-ER4 (second generation) Made for IEEE 802.3ba Compliant, Juniper EX9200 Series Switch Model Number - C...

    View full details
    Original price $9,995.00 - Original price $9,995.00
    Original price
    $9,995.00
    $9,995.00 - $9,995.00
    Current price $9,995.00
  • Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99

    NEW Juniper CFP-100GE BASE-SR10 100GB BASE-SR10 MMF Optical CFP Transceiver

    Juniper
    More On The Way!

    CFP Transceiver Pluggable Module 850 nm Wavelength MMF 200m Cable Length 100 GE BASE-SR10 Model Number- CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Part Number- CFP-100GBAS...

    View full details
    Original price $244.99 - Original price $244.99
    Original price
    $244.99
    $244.99 - $244.99
    Current price $244.99

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare
×

Get Price & Availability