Can't Find The Answer?   Email Us support@networkequipment.net   Or Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central

Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF MTP-12 QSFP+ Transceiver-NetworkEquipment.net-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$799.99$862.99
no-track-quantity

Condition : NETEQ Reconditioned

Warranty  : 365 Day Green Light

Description

Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver, up to 10km over parallel SMF (4x10G LR up to 10km) MTP-12.

  • Form Factor : Plug-in QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : parallel SMF (4x10G LR)
  • Cable Distance : up to 10km
  • Interface : 1x Ethernet 40G MTP-12
  • Model Number : QSFP-40G-PLR4
  • Part Number : QSFP-40G-PLR4
  • Condition : Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers