Can't Find The Answer?   Email Us support@networkequipment.net   Or Call Us 1(800)796-2947 M-F US Central

Arista DCS-7280SE-72-F 48x 10GB SFP+ 2x 100GB MXP Front-to-Back Airflow Switch-Arista-NetworkEquipment.net
  • Free Continental US shipping on orders over $295

  • 1 Year Warranty from NetworkEquipment.net
  • Save Money By Selling Us Back Your Old Gear

$2,166.99
no-track-quantity

Condition : NETEQ Reconditioned

Warranty  : 365 Day Green Light

Description

  • Arista DCS-7280SE-72-F: Arista 7280SE switch with 48 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplink ports and a further 2 100 Gigabit Ethernet (multimode MXP) ports. This switch has front-to-rear airflow and dual AC power supplies.

    • Network Ports : 48x 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+
    • Uplink Ports : 2x 100 Gigabit Ethernet Multimode MXP
    • Management Ports : 1x RJ-45 Console port, 1x Gigabit Ethernet Management port, 1x USB port
    • Fan Modules AirFlow Direction : 4x FAN-7000-F Fan Modules Included (N+1 redundant) Front-to-Back Airflow
    • Power Supplies Included : 2x PWR-500AC-F Power Supplies Included (AC) Front-to-Back Airflow
    • Switching Capacity : 1.44 Tbps
    • Forwarding Rate : 900 Mpps
    • MAC Address Table Size : 256,000
    • Latency : 3.8us
    • Rack Mounts : Included (1-RU)
    • Model Number : DCS-7280SE-72-F
    • Part Number : DCS-7280SE-72-F
  • Condition : Reconditioned by -NetworkEquipment.net- with a 365 Day Warranty to Enduser Customers